How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21449
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Lost tsa number

Customer Question

lost tsa number
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 2 years ago.

Hello, and welcome!

If you are are referring to your TSA Precheck number or KTN (Known Traveler Number), you can retrieve that by going to the following site and providing the requested information:

You can also call Universal Enrollment Services at:


If the number you lost is through the CBP program or GOES, visit this site to retrieve your PASSID:


I hope this helps!

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback; that is the only way I receive recognition from the site for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed, and I will be happy to continue.

Warmest regards,


Expert:  Cerecita replied 2 years ago.

Hello again,

I'm just checking in with you to see how everything is going and to find out if you received my answer. If you did, I hope you found it helpful, and if so, please let me know.

If you need any additional information, or there is anything else I can help you with, just click Reply and I will be glad to continue our conversation.

Please kindly take a moment to Rate my answer positively, so I am given credit for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Warmest wishes,