How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Expert James Your Own Question
Expert James
Expert James, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 11878
Experience:  dasdasd
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Expert James is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Looking into getting a TWIC card. where do I go to get the

Customer Question

Looking into getting a TWIC card. where do I go to get the application, get the interview, finger prints and picture. I have been on the TWIC site. nothing tells me where to go or if I can apply on line it won't allow me to pull up an application. I live in Summerville, south Carolina . Is there a TSA office relative to this location I can go.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Expert James replied 1 year ago.

Hello, I am James. I will be helping you today. I do not get a salary here. But just like you, I want to get credit for doing my job. You are the only person who can help me get credit before leaving this site today. So please do not forget to do that by giving me a positive rating with 3 or more stars or any of the smiling faces.

Also, if you want me to be your personal TSA Expert, just write “FOR JAMES" at the beginning of any future, new questions, and I will be happy to help you as your personal Expert.

ANSWER: Here is where you can go to apply, schedule an appointment and find all of the information you need, in a step by step explanation:

The closest enrollment center to you is in Charleston, SC:

1954 Ashley River Rd
Ste E
Charleston, SC###-##-####/p>

You can find other nearby locations here as well:

In the blank space before the "search" button, put in your zip code or name of your city. Then click "Search." You will see a list of nearby centers. When you find the location you want, you click on the little black down arrow for the address of that location. But again, Charleston (address provided above) is the closest to you.

I hope I have answered your questions. Kindly rate my customer service with a positive rating. I do not get a salary here and this is the only way I am compensated for my efforts. So please do not forget to do that before you log off. You can do that by giving me 3 or more stars, or any of the smiling faces. And you can continue to ask questions even after you have given a rating. Again, giving me a positive rating is the ONLY way I get credit for helping you.

REMINDER: You are not rating the state of the law or the outcome of your situation, which I cannot control. You are rating my customer service. Believe me that I always want to give you good news. But if the outcome is not what you wanted, blame the government and the law, not me. I am only a messenger.

A BONUS is appreciated, if you feel I've earned it.

If you have questions in the future, write “FOR JAMES" in the question and I will be your personal Expert in this category.

Thank you!