How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Briarcliff767 Your Own Question
Briarcliff767
Briarcliff767,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 3644
8402582
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Briarcliff767 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Glendale office telephone number

Customer Question

glendale office telephone number
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 2 years ago.

Hello, and welcome!

There is an 'IdentoGo' Office in Glendale that can help you process your TSA Precheck application and you can call this phone number to find out the number of that particular office, located at

603 S Brand Blvd Glendale, CA 91204--Location ID: 1115

(800)(###) ###-####/strong>

This particular location got great reviews for the ease with which to finish your enrollment process with fingerprinting, etc. Their hours are Mon. - Fri. 8AM - 6PM

Please keep in mind that all enrollment centers will be closed tomorrow, Monday, Sept. 7th, due to the Labor Day holiday.

If you need assistance with a service, please call 855-DHS-UES1 (***-***-****) between 8am - 10pm Eastern, Mon. - Fri.

If you meant you needed a phone number for a different kind of TSA office in Glendale, CA, please reply back and let me know.

Warmest wishes,

Cher

Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 2 years ago.

Hi my name is ***** ***** I am happy to assist you . The direct number is 603 S Brand Blvd Glendale, CA 91204.(###) ###-####