How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask RobertJDFL Your Own Question
RobertJDFL
RobertJDFL, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 13504
Experience:  Experienced in multiple areas of the law.
18284290
Type Your Legal Question Here...
RobertJDFL is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can you tell me which disability lawyer in or around St. Cloud,

Customer Question

Can you tell me which disability lawyer in or around St. Cloud, MN has won the highest percentage of cases?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  RobertJDFL replied 2 years ago.
Thank you for using Just Answer. It will be my pleasure to assist you.Unfortunately, no public records of attorney win-loss percentages are tracked or kept. While attorneys may keep track privately of their wins and losses (most do not), this isn't information that is tracked anywhere. I can tell you from experience that about half of all social security disability cases are won at hearing level (following denial after application).If you need assistance finding a lawyer, the Minnesota bar Association has a lawyer search function on their website here:http://www.mnbar.org/member-directory/find-a-lawyerYou can alternatively find a lawyer on a site such as www.avvo.com or www.martindale.com, both of which are easy to use and have reviews from other lawyers and clients. If you need additional information, please use the REPLY option, and I'll be happy to assist you further. Thank you.