How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Is this a real person?

Customer Question

hi, is this a real person?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Legal
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
(Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Expert:  Lucy, Esq. replied 2 years ago.

My name is ***** ***** I'd be happy to answer your questions today.
Can you give more information about the person you're asking about? How did you meet them? What name are they using? What are they asking you to do or offering to do for you?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Hi, are you there?
Expert:  Lucy, Esq. replied 2 years ago.
Yes, I'm here. I need to know about the person you're looking for information on.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
I'm getting threatened and harassed by an angry man. Scared and don't know what to do
Expert:  Lucy, Esq. replied 2 years ago.
I'm sorry to hear that. Please tell me what is happening. It is impossible for me to give you any information when I have zero idea what is going on.
If you would prefer to speak via private email for an additional fee, let me know and I will send you a request.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
He reached out to me because he liked my patent on my idea and wanted to work with me. He was demanding me to things on my dime so I told him I don't want to work with him. He got angry and started threatening me.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
are you there?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
I'm sorry this isn't working for me..
Expert:  Lucy, Esq. replied 2 years ago.
Yes, I'm here. When another customer replies while we're waiting, we have to answer that other question first, which can sometimes cause a brief delay. I apologize.
I'm afraid I still do not have enough information to assist you. The original question was whether someone was a real person, but I have no information that would allow me to answer that question. I'm going to send a request so we can talk via email in case you'd be willing to give more information via that private forum. Email is the best way to have these discussion because then you can forward or paste your communications and I can verify spellings and any other information you have.

Related Legal Questions