How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Cerecita
Cerecita,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21449
1470369
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How do I get tsa pre check entry

Customer Question

How do I get tsa pre check for global entry
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 2 years ago.

Hello, and welcome!

My name is ***** ***** it will be my pleasure to assist you today.

If you already have Global Entry, you are automatically cleared for TSA Pre check, but the opposite is not true. If you wish to apply for one or both of these programs (it was difficult to tell, from the phrasing of your question), you can apply HERE for TSA Pre check (application fee: $85) and HERE for Global Entry (the fee is $100). You can read more in detail about all requirements, here: CLICK

If you have any additional questions, please contact the TSA Contact Center at:

Phone: 1-***-***-****


Hours: Monday – Friday: 8 a.m. – 11 p.m. Eastern Time
Weekends/Holidays: 9 a.m. – 8 p.m. Eastern Time

Email: *****@******.***

I hope this helped. If you need more information, please click 'Reply'.

Please be so kind as to Rate my answer with Positive Feedback, so I am recognized by the site for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Best regards,
Cher