How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21447
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have already been approved #...but my phone crashed

Customer Question

I have already been approved for TSA #...but my phone crashed and I lost the do i obtain the number again so that i can book a trip?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 2 years ago.
Hello, and welcome!

My name is ***** ***** it will be my pleasure to assist you today.

If the TSA # ***** received was for TSA Precheck or a Known Traveler Number (KTN) or any other TSA program, you can retrieve the number by going to the following, recommended sites and inputting your information, as stated by the TSA:

"Participants in a CBP program should visit the Global Online Enrollment System (GOES) website to obtain their PASSID, which is their KTN. Participants in the TSA Pre✓® Application Program should visit the Universal Enrollment Services (UES) website to obtain their number. Members of the U.S. Armed Forces, including those serving in the U.S. Coast Guard, Reserves and National Guard should visit this site."

The UES site, if you do have TSA Precheck, will say 'check status,' but fill out the form and it will provide your number.

Please let me know if you need any additional help and I will be glad to continue.

If you found my answer helpful, please let me know. Thanks!

My goal is to provide you with the best service possible. If you feel I have done so, then positive feedback such as an excellent service rating or 5 stars (whichever option you're given) is greatly appreciated! If not, please click "Reply" to let me know how I can better assist you with any additional information or clarification and I will be glad to continue.

Warmest regards,

Expert:  Cerecita replied 2 years ago.
Hi again,

I'm just following up with you to see how everything is going, and I hope all is well!

I hope you found the information in my answer helpful and if so, please let me know. Thank you!

If you need any additional information or have further concerns, please don't hesitate to ask me by clicking on 'Reply to Expert', and I will answer as soon as possible.

I appreciate the opportunity to be of help to you and thank you for entrusting your question to Just Answer!

Best wishes,