How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Expert James Your Own Question
Expert James
Expert James, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 11916
Experience:  dasdasd
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Expert James is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How do I renew my TWIC Card?

Customer Question

How do I renew my TWIC Card?
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Expert James replied 5 years ago.

Longhorn Lawyer :

Thank you for using Just Answer. I'm happy to try to help resolve your immigration questions, and will do my best to answer your them based on my expertise. Please note that while you are working with me, I also will be working with several other customers, so you may experience delays. Please be patient - your questions WILL be answered in the order they are received.

Also, remember that you already have paid for your question, but that Experts do not get credit for their work unless you click ACCEPT. So please keep this in mind as we work together.

The process of and fee for renewing TWIC is the same as the original application.

Here is the detailed information for renewing the TWIC:

I hope I have answered your questions. Please remember to click the "ACCEPT" button so I get credit for working with you today. Note that you still can ask follow-up questions after you've clicked "ACCEPT".

Keep in mind that we Experts are here to provide you with the most honest, accurate, and truthful information that we have available, even if it is not what you want to hear. If you need clarification, please do not leave negative feedback. Instead, please feel free to ask follow-up questions, and I will be happy to answer them for you.

Also consider leaving me a BONUS and some positive feedback - both are much appreciated.

Finally, if you have any future immigration or TSA related questions, put "TO LONGHORN LAWYER" in the subject line or the beginning of the question, or go directly to my profile to ask your questions:

Thank you!