Legal

Ask a lawyer and get answers to your legal questions

Ask a Lawyer,
Get an Answer ASAP!

To who it may concern I am in a family battle where my uncle…

Customer Question
To who it may concern...
To who it may concern I am in a family battle where my uncle has pass away about 4 years and the lawyer who is a monster is paying my neighbors to try and make a slave thrus his high technology.My neighbors are violating my rights listening in on what is going on in my house and also has been coming into my property against my will. This lawyer has slandered me and also let my family into my property against my will. He is using a wire system called illegal airway wiring tapping. My cousin is a police sergent down in the area that I am living in which he has come into my property against my will. So when I come out my house the neighbors have a setup which I can be followed. My bank account is being pulled up when I go to the bank.Also my picture is being taken via areophile. Please help me thanks.
Submitted: 8 years ago.Category: Legal
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Legal Question
Answered in 5 minutes by:
6/27/2010
Lawyer: Law Educator, Esq., Attorney replied 8 years ago
Law Educator, Esq.
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 126,712
Experience: JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law
Verified
Staring at your daughter unfortunately is very rude and cruel, but is not a violation of her rights. As far as this unlawful monitoring of you and your bank accounts, if you have evidence of this, then you need to report that to the FBI as a violation of the federal electronic wiretap and monitoring laws. If the police sergeant is illegally coming onto your property you can file a complaint with his department's internal affairs division and also seek to have anyone coming onto your property arrested for trespassing. You can find a new lawyer to represent you at the same sites used by other attorneys, http://www.martindale.com or http://www.findlaw.com and they can work to get this other attorney off of the case if he is violating his duty to you.

I hope you found my answer helpful, please click on the GREEN ACCEPT button above for my answer (EVEN IF YOU ARE A SUBSCRIPTION MEMBER). This is necessary for me to be paid for my work and so that I can get credit for assisting you. Your question will not close, and you will still have the opportunity to follow-up if needed. Leaving a bonus and positive feedback is not required, but doing so is certainly appreciated!

Please remember this is a dialog if you have follow up questions please use the REPLY button and ask. If you have additional questions, please keep in mind that I do not know what you already know or don't know, or with what you need help, unless you tell me. Please consider that I am answering the question or question that is posed in your posting based upon my reading of your post and sometimes misunderstandings can occur. If I did not answer the question you thought you were asking, please respond with the specific question you wanted answered.

Also remember, sometimes the law does not support what we want it to support, but that is not the fault of the person answering the question, so please be courteous.

There can also be a delay of an hour or more in between my answers because I may be helping other customers or taking a break.

PLEASE NOTE WELL: IF YOU CLICK OPT OUT I CANNOT REPLY TO YOUR FOLLOW UP QUESTIONS AND YOU MAY NEVER GET ANY REPLY OR IT WILL DELAY MY ABILITY TO REPLY TO YOU. Also, if you use RELIST, I MAY NOT SEE YOUR RESPONSE AND IT WILL DELAY YOUR REPLY.

You can always request me through my profile at http://www.justanswer.com/profile.aspx?PF=10285032&FID=39 or beginning your question with “For PaulMJD…”

YOU CAN ALSO GO TO http://www.justanswer.com/lp/19qy-PaulMJD and request me.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Was this answer helpful?

How JustAnswer works

step-image
Describe your issueThe assistant will guide you
step-image
Chat 1:1 with a lawyerLicensed Experts are available 24/7
step-image
100% satisfaction guaranteeGet all the answers you need
Ask Law Educator, Esq. Your Own Question
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq., Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 126,712
126,712 Satisfied Customers
Experience: JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law

Law Educator, Esq. is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises!

Gary B.Edmond, OK

My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer.

EricRedwood City, CA

I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight.

MichaelWichita, KS

PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent.

Three H.Houston, TX

Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!!

ElaineAtlanta, GA

It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem.

TonyApopka, FL

Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it.

LeeMichigan

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Ely

Ely

Counselor at Law

24,658 satisfied customers

Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.

INFOLAWYER

INFOLAWYER

Attorney

22,843 satisfied customers

Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses

JPEsq

JPEsq

Attorney

2,132 satisfied customers

Experience as general attorney, in house counsel, SSDI, Family Law attorney, and law professor

Law Educator, Esq.

Law Educator, Esq.

Attorney

126,712 satisfied customers

JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law

Ellen

Ellen

Lawyer, Consultant

8,238 satisfied customers

25 years of experience helping people like you.

Guillermo Senmartin

Guillermo Senmartin

Lawyer

301 satisfied customers

Principal Attorney at Guillermo J. Senmartin, P.A.

Dimitry K., Esq.

Dimitry K., Esq.

Attorney

17,183 satisfied customers

Multiple jurisdictions, specialize in business/contract disputes, estate creation and administration.

< Previous | Next >

Related Legal Questions
I recently was going through a drive-thru in my box truck
I recently was going through a drive-thru in my box truck the drive-thru speaker wire order that my truck passed under that Arnie I passed through another pole that cleared me of the awning at the dri… read more
LegalKnowledge
LegalKnowledge
Juris Doctor
30,932 satisfied customers
A friend of mine was alone in his home a couple of weeks
Hello. A friend of mine was alone in his home a couple of weeks ago, and was speaking to someone on the phone. This friend has the feeling that his neighbor could have been recording the conversation … read more
LegalKnowledge
LegalKnowledge
Juris Doctor
30,932 satisfied customers
My question is about the PA Wire Tap Law. I was under the
My question is about the PA Wire Tap Law.I was under the impression that it was illegal to record audio of a people without their permission any time. Recently I was watching a video and a person said… read more
Zoey, JD
Zoey, JD
Doctoral Degree
198 satisfied customers
Second opinion] uncle died in md. our first cousin from mo.
Second opinion] uncle died in md. our first cousin from mo. got access to house from nextdoor neighbor. uncle had will directing estate to me and my siblings.told me and his friends and neighbors abou… read more
Phillips Esq.
Phillips Esq.
Attorney
JD
20,454 satisfied customers
Uncle died in md. our first cousin from mo. got access to
uncle died in md. our first cousin from mo. got access to house from nextdoor neighbor. uncle had will directing estate to me and my siblings.told me and his friends and neighbors about his will. cous… read more
Barrister
Barrister
Attorney/Landlord/Realtor
Doctoral Degree
38,228 satisfied customers
We have some neighbors that are listening, (wire tapped into
We have some neighbors that are listening, (wire tapped into our home). We have reported this to the police, they stated, "if we can get a tape with names, some kind of evidence, they can do something… read more
Dwayne B.
Dwayne B.
Juris Doctor
28,766 satisfied customers
I short sold a house in Va after relocating to NY. I physically
I short sold a house in Va after relocating to NY. I physically could not get all of my belongings out of the home and on the one truck that I used. I knew the buyer and we were very amicable. He told… read more
MShore Law
MShore Law
Doctoral Degree
1,233 satisfied customers
Im being harasssed and photographed by a neighbor in town
I'm being harasssed and photographed by a neighbor in town home development. Is this legal?… read more
Dimitry K., Esq.
Dimitry K., Esq.
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
17,183 satisfied customers
If your neighbors is secret spreading rumors about you and
If your neighbor's is secret spreading rumors about you and have your phone tap with the help of a government official that you and your family are terrorist. Something strange happen at my son job tw… read more
Ely
Ely
Counselor at Law
Juris Doctor
24,658 satisfied customers
FLORIDA- MTG TItle- How will the mortgage company handle the
FLORIDA- MTG TItle- How will the mortgage company handle the title to property that my 91 yr. uncle stated in will, he wants 1 child out of 4 to live in. It currently has a large mtg & my cousin is le… read more
Ely
Ely
Counselor at Law
Juris Doctor
24,658 satisfied customers
I have a question about property the question I need help with
I have a question about property the question I need help with is my son along with 4 of his cousins and 6 from my uncle side of family have a undivided interest on about 3 acres of land that is used … read more
Joseph
Joseph
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
7,245 satisfied customers
My wife is having trouble with her family. Basically her uncle
My wife is having trouble with her family. Basically her uncle was living at a lake house owned by the mother (my wife's grandmother). The uncle has passed away, how the daughters (her cousins) are tr… read more
mclemorelawyer
mclemorelawyer
Doctoral Degree
4 satisfied customers
My Husband and I have had a mutual restraining order with neighbors
My Husband and I have had a mutual restraining order with neighbors for over ten years, however these neighbors and the local police, have always treated this order as if it was only against us. The N… read more
Roger
Roger
Litigation Attorney
Doctoral Degree
26,939 satisfied customers
I am putting up fences on my property and have come across
I am putting up fences on my property and have come across a problem. My neighbor has put up a fence on my side of the property line. We went to talk to them about this and they quickly told us not to… read more
lwpat
lwpat
Doctoral Degree
256 satisfied customers
Please advise if I have a case against the City of Wilmington
Please advise if I have a case against the City of Wilmington DE. Here are the facts: I have a house in Wilmington Quaker Hill. I believe the city is trying to take my home from me. The house is worth… read more
MShore Law
MShore Law
Doctoral Degree
1,233 satisfied customers
A cousin sent me and several other people a slanderous/damaging
A cousin sent me and several other people a slanderous/damaging email about my dad. Can my family sue my cousin?… read more
FLACORPLAWYER
FLACORPLAWYER
Doctoral Degree
1,750 satisfied customers
I AM RENTING A HOME AND MY KITCHEN CAUGHT ON FIRE. THE ...
I AM RENTING A HOME AND MY KITCHEN CAUGHT ON FIRE. THE LANDLORD TOLD ME THAT HE WOULD FIX THE HOUSE BUT HASNOT ATTEMPTED TO DO ANYTHING EXCEPT STRIP MY KITCHEN. HE HASNOT ATTEMPTED TO COME BACK AND TR… read more
Dwayne B.
Dwayne B.
Juris Doctor
28,766 satisfied customers
Can i lose rights to ownership of heired property in North ...
Can i lose rights to ownership of heired property in North Carolina because others in the family have paid the taxes on the land for decades and all the legal heirs and heiresses either not none, or h… read more
truthfinder
truthfinder
Educational Consultant
Vocational, Technical or Trade Scho
1,124 satisfied customers

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x