How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Daniel Solutions Your Own Question
Daniel Solutions
Daniel Solutions, Lawyer (JD)
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 9934
Experience:  Practing General Attorney,
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Daniel Solutions is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My sons friend picked up a stop sign from a meadow, and later

This answer was rated:

My son's friend picked up a stop sign from a meadow, and later on he gave the stop sign to my son, is this a legal matter i should be worried about?
Yes it is a legal matter. Your son in in possession of stole property. The sign is government property even if found in a meadow. Sorry but legally you should get rid of the sign.
Daniel Solutions and 7 other Legal Specialists are ready to help you