Legal

Ask a Lawyer and Get Answers to Your Legal Questions

Ask a Lawyer,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Legal

18 YEAR SON AS JUNIO VOTE DMVP AS FOOTBALL PLAYER LAST

Customer Question
THE CHOOL NEW THAT HE...
18 YEAR SON AS JUNIO VOTE DMVP AS FOOTBALL PLAYER LAST THE CHOOL NEW THAT HE TAKEING MEDICATION FOR ADD- LATE JANUARY FEBRUARY HE BECANE EXTREMELY DEPRESSED STOP EATING AND SLEEPING. HE WAS RECENTLY DIGNOSIS WITH BIPOLAR. IN HOSPITAL 2X SCHOOL REFUSE TO HAVE HIM EVELAUTION SAID HE DID NOT MET THE CRETERIA. REFUSE TO HAVE HIME HOME SCHOOL FOR THE REST OF THE YEAR. THE SCHOOL SET HIM UP O FAILED . HE WAS A B STUDENT IN DECEMBER. ALL THE TEACHERS NEW SOMTHING WAS WRONG AND STILL REFUSE HIM HELP. HE HAVVE SINCE NVED HIM OUT OF THE SHOOL AND THE HEAD COAH ABD THE HEAD AMINSTRATOR AND SILL MAKING IT DIFCULT FOR HIM THE KIK IS SUCICIDAL HE PLAYED HIS HERAT OUT FOR THIS SCHOOL. HE COMPLTED HIS SUMMER SCHOOL VOUSE AND CURRENTLT TAKING FOUR CALSSES ON LINE. WITH THE NEW SCHOOL. RACAIAL REMAKRS AND OVER TONES HAVE BEEN ENER ON THE ENTER NET. mY DAUGHTER HAVE A FOLDER THAT IS CURENTLY THREE YEARS OLD AND VERY PEICE OF MAIL THEY HAVE EVER SENT HER, SUPERINTENDANT OF THE PROBLEM IS RACIAL.CAN YOU HL
Submitted: 9 years ago.Category: Legal
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Legal Question
Answered in 5 minutes by:
8/1/2008
Lawyer: Brandon M., Counselor at Law replied 9 years ago
Brandon M.
Brandon M., Counselor at Law
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 12,620
Experience: Attorney experienced in numerous areas of law.
Verified

HiCustomer

What is your specific legal question?

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 9 years ago
Reply to B. T. Mayer, Counselor at Law's Post: I NEED DIRECTION NOW. I NEED TO HAVE THE HEAD ADMINSTRATOR,THE AHELTIC DIRECTOR,AND THE COAH MOUTHON LOCK DOWN. MY GRANSON AND MY DAUGHTER HAVE BEEN PERSONALLY INJURIED BY THIS SITUATION. MY DAUGHTER WORKS WITH KIDS IN CRISES SHE HAS HER NASTER WITH 4.0 AVERAGE, WE HAVE SOUGHT OUT THE HELP OF SEVERAL ATTROENYS AND THEY ALL REFUS TO TAKE THE CASE BECAUSE OF THE AMOUNT X AND MONEY THEY WOULD HAVE SPEND ON THIS CASE. IF MY GRAND SON KILLS HIMSELF OR SOMONE ELSE AS A RESULT OF WHAT THIS SCHOOL HAS PUT HIM THROUGH WHO IS T BE BLAME.I AM HIS GARND MITHER WHO JUST GOT A CLEAN BILL OF HEALTH FRON OVERIAN CANCER AND HAVE BEEN SUFERING FROM DEEP DEPRESSSION SO I KNOW WHAT HE GOING THROUGH. mY DAUGHTER WORKS SEVEN DAYS WEEK JUST TO PAY THE EXPENSE THAT SHE HAS INCUURED. MY DAUGHTER IS SLOWLEY SLIPPIMG FROM ME AS WELL. THIS IS HER ONLY SON MY ONLY GRAND SON. HE IS NOT PEREFCT-BUT HE IS A GOOD KID.
CAN WE GET REPRESENTATION- WE DO NOY HAVE MUCH MONEY. WE ARE HARD WRKIMG PEOPEL.PLEAE HELP ME I DO MOT WNAT TO LOOSE MY GRAND SON AND MY DAUGHTER.
SLANDER-EMTIONAL STRESS TRAUMA IMPOSED ON MY DAUGHTER,MYSELF AND MY GRAND SON HE HAS TO BE WATCH AT ALL TIMES. MY DAUGHTER DOES NOT SLEEP. RACIAL OVER OVER TONES ON THE BLOG INSITUATION "SKYLER IS ON DRUGS WHERE IS HIS MOTHER AND FATHER, SKYLER. NOT REALIXING THAT HE IS ILL. AT X HE CAN NOT SLEEP FOR TWO TO THREE WEEK, HE CAN NOT EAT,ALL THEY HAD TO DO WOK WITH FROM HOME, HE WAS TWO FAR GONE TO GO INTO A SCHOOL AND THEN WALK OUT IN THE DEAD OF WINTER IN T-SHIRT ALL DAY. THEY KNEW H WAS IN THE HOSPITAL 2X-WE HAVE TRIED 20 ATTORNEYS IN THE NORTH JERSEY PHIL AREA. NO ONE IS WILLING TO GO UP AGAINST THIS SCHOOL. WHAT ARE ATTRNEY'S FOR ARENT THEY DESIGN TO HELP POEPLE. MY DAUGHTER HAVE ALL THE DOCUMENTATIN AND EXPERT DOCTORS. THE SCHOOL HAVE NOTHING NO MEDICAL EVLUATION. SHE HAS ALL THE EMAIL'S AND LETTER'S FROM THEM SHE HAS BEEN BUILDING A FILE FOR FOUR-FIVE YEARS.
PLEASE HELP US?
Lawyer: Brandon M., Counselor at Law replied 9 years ago

Ok, I really want to help, but I am having difficulty sorting through what is being typed. Did you have a specific legal question, or are you just trying to find an attorney who will represent you in your case?

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 9 years ago
Reply to B. T. Mayer, Counselor at Law's Post: WHAT RECOURSE DO WE HAVE? DO WE HAVE A CASE AGAINST THE WASHINTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL?
Customer reply replied 9 years ago
DO MY DAUGHTER HAVE A COURSE OF ACTION AGAINST THE SCHOOL.
Lawyer: LawHelpNow, Attorney/Lawyer replied 9 years ago
LawHelpNow
LawHelpNow, Attorney/Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 7,639
Experience: Relax. Let's work together. Practical solutions.
Verified

Hello and thanks so much for choosing this forum to pose your important legal question. I will do my best to give you some honest and accurate guidance as I answer your question.

  1. I am a licensed attorney, and I will be glad to try and answer your question seeing that another legal expert has opted out. I hope that the following information will be helpful to you, but please just write back if you have any follow-up questions or need clarification on anything after reviewing the following information. I would also like to say that I am truly sorry to hear about this unfortunate situation, and I hope that everything gets resolved appropriately.
  2. Having carefully considered everything that you have related here -- in particular the number of attorneys you have consulted and your monetary constraints -- the best information I can provide concerns pursuing appropriate action without charge to you. There are main potential legal issues raised by your comments, and the investigation and resolution of many of them is governed in large part by education funding sources. For example, when a school accepts various federal and state monies that brings in a whole body of laws to which the school is bound to adhere.
  3. Speaking specifically to the situation you have mentioned, I would suggest you share your concerns with the New Jersey Department of Education Commissioner of Education. This is a grievance procedure in place, with provisions for appeals to the Bureau of Controversies and Disputes. The best way to start the process is to set forth your concerns as clearly and concisely as possible. You can contact the agency directly via phone or mail: New Jersey Department of Education; Post Office Box 500; Trenton, New Jersey,NNN-NN-NNNN(NNN) NNN-NNNN You can also submit an online inquiry directly through the website.

I hope that this information has been helpful to you. If we can be of any further assistance please free to use our service again. Best wishes for a successful outcome.

If my answer has been helpful to you, please click "ACCEPT" so that I may be paid. This is the only way that I will receive compensation for the work performed. Please consider clicking "BONUS" as a nice way of saying "thanks" for a job well done. Clicking "FEEDBACK" to leave your positive comments is always greatly appreciated.

The information provided is general in nature only and should not be construed as legal advice. By using this forum, you acknowledge that no attorney-client relationship has been created between you and Benjamin M. Burt, Jr., Esq. You should always consult with a lawyer in your state.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 9 years ago
Thank you for the direction. I will contact the NJ Dept.of ED Commissioner of ED on Monday Via phone.I will let you no the outcome.

Thank You
XXXXX XXXXX
Lawyer: LawHelpNow, Attorney/Lawyer replied 9 years ago

You are quite welcome. It was my pleasure to help. I truly hope that things works out.

 

[Please click the "Accept" button. This is the only way I will get paid for my services.]

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Ask LawHelpNow Your Own Question
LawHelpNow
LawHelpNow
LawHelpNow, Attorney/Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 7,639
7,639 Satisfied Customers
Experience: Relax. Let's work together. Practical solutions.

LawHelpNow is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises!

Gary B.Edmond, OK

My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer.

EricRedwood City, CA

I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight.

MichaelWichita, KS

PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent.

Three H.Houston, TX

Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!!

ElaineAtlanta, GA

It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem.

TonyApopka, FL

Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it.

LeeMichigan

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Tina

Tina

Lawyer

8,775 satisfied customers

JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.

Ely

Ely

Counselor at Law

24,353 satisfied customers

Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.

INFOLAWYER

INFOLAWYER

Attorney

20,727 satisfied customers

Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses

JPEsq

JPEsq

Attorney

2,132 satisfied customers

Experience as general attorney, in house counsel, SSDI, Family Law attorney, and law professor

Law Educator, Esq.

Law Educator, Esq.

Attorney

42,358 satisfied customers

JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law

Ellen

Ellen

Lawyer, Consultant

8,238 satisfied customers

25 years of experience helping people like you.

Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

Attorney

292 satisfied customers

7+ years of experience handling various legal matters.

< Previous | Next >

Related Legal Questions
I was referred to your Legal Representation for Tenants from
I was referred to your Legal Representation for Tenants from Tenants Rights Group. … read more
LegalKnowledge
LegalKnowledge
Juris Doctor
28,127 satisfied customers
I'm being tortured and need legal representation for medical
I'm being tortured and need legal representation for medical malpractice, family law and civil rights and have no money. What should I Do? … read more
P. Simmons
P. Simmons
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
145 satisfied customers
I'm looking for legal representation for a bill collection
I'm looking for legal representation for a bill collection with AT&T where I say they old me a refund because the services they used was supposed to provide me was not provided to me which I still hav… read more
Attyadvisor
Attyadvisor
Doctoral Degree
7,149 satisfied customers
I am looking for representation regarding a Company, Ditech,
I am looking for representation regarding a Company, Ditech, that I feel is harassing me. … read more
Dwayne B.
Dwayne B.
Juris Doctor
28,689 satisfied customers
I am inquiring about international legal representation. and
I am inquiring about international legal representation. I am Canadian and have legal distribution rights in the Philippines. The manufacturer is in Germany and is threatening to open up partnership w… read more
Asad Rahman
Asad Rahman
Attorney
J.D.
2,288 satisfied customers
This is my question, As legal representive of my Aunts
This is my question, As legal representive of my Aunts estate. All the paperw ork ahs been processed. After the estate inventory has been possted my nephew whose haassn't been aroundm for over 10 year… read more
Barrister
Barrister
Attorney/Landlord/Realtor
Doctoral Degree
81 satisfied customers
I am unable to find representation to help me sue a judge
I am unable to find representation to help me sue a judge who sexually abused me. Everyone claims "conflict of interest," including rape advocacy groups. I've been trying for almost a year. I finally … read more
Attyadvisor
Attyadvisor
Doctoral Degree
7,149 satisfied customers
My attorney dropped me in his representation of me in a
My attorney dropped me in his representation of me in a Superior Court Appeal and now and I am pro se. He wrote the complaint and I have to deal with what he submitted since the hearing is on Nov 1. I… read more
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq.
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
42,358 satisfied customers
I am currently seeking representation to a slander,
I am currently seeking representation to a slander, defamation, libel case... … read more
Legal Eagle
Legal Eagle
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
7,340 satisfied customers
HOW DOES ONE GET REPRESENTATION IF TELEPORTED TO LIKE
HOW DOES ONE GET REPRESENTATION IF TELEPORTED TO LIKE LOCATIONS AND PERSECUTED BY LIABLE ELECTRONICS SURVEILLEINCE INDUSTRY? … read more
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq.
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
42,358 satisfied customers
290 union carpenter, I am looking for representation in a
Hi, I am Local 290 union carpenter, I am looking for representation in a situation of employment discrimination based on favoritism in Union among members … read more
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq.
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
42,358 satisfied customers
I am looking to gain legal representation for CPS defamation
I am looking to gain legal representation for CPS defamation of character and filing accusations under false pretense … read more
Thelawman2
Thelawman2
Doctoral Degree
1,291 satisfied customers
I am looking for representation for my severely autistic son
I am looking for representation for my severely autistic son and the damages that were caused due to negligence from the medical professionals I took him to … read more
Ely
Ely
Counselor at Law
Juris Doctor
24,353 satisfied customers
Attorney has filed Petition to Withdraw from Representation
Attorney has filed Petition to Withdraw from Representation from a filed Lawsuit. This is pending Court approval, which may take up to 3 weeks. … read more
Patrick, Esq.
Patrick, Esq.
Doctoral Degree
7,529 satisfied customers
I an trying to ascertain if pro bono representation received
Good evening. I an trying to ascertain if pro bono representation received by a former spouse could be considered as income or in-kind benefits for the purpose of calculating child support … read more
LegalGems
LegalGems
Juris Doctorate
10,686 satisfied customers
If I am seeking representation from a lawyer and he is
If I am seeking representation from a lawyer and he is working with the same party, fighting the same issue, is this illegal?… read more
LegalGems
LegalGems
Juris Doctorate
10,686 satisfied customers
What type of Attorney do I need in my representation in
What type of Attorney do I need in my representation in animal control citations which are petty misdameanors (x4)? … read more
LegalKnowledge
LegalKnowledge
Juris Doctor
28,127 satisfied customers
Need representation for a civil action summons. New jersey.
Need representation for a civil action summons JA: What state are you in? It matters because laws vary by location. Customer: New jersey JA: Has anything been filed or reported? Customer: yes JA: Anyt… read more
N Cal Atty
N Cal Atty
JD
83 satisfied customers

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x