How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask John Quirke, Esq Your Own Question
John Quirke, Esq
John Quirke, Esq,
Category: Republic of Ireland Law
Satisfied Customers: 19
Experience:  Barrister at Law at Self Employed
26572685
Type Your Republic of Ireland Law Question Here...
John Quirke, Esq is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My name is ***** ***** can you call me my number

Customer Question

Hi my name is ***** ***** can you call me my number is *****
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Republic of Ireland Law
Expert:  John Quirke, Esq replied 2 years ago.
No number showing for conference call.
Please request phone assistance.
Kind regards
John
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
My noble is(###) ###-####
Expert:  John Quirke, Esq replied 2 years ago.
I cannot see your no.
my tel no is(###) ###-####
please call if you require assist
please rate this response also
kind regards
john Quirke
Expert:  John Quirke, Esq replied 2 years ago.
Noel,
Could you please scan and send all copy statements , summons, charge sheets and documentation relating to taking of (blood )sample by scanning documents and sending to***@******.*** today if possible.
Have you got Gary Doyle order from Court (disclosure)? if not, these statements will be required and could be applied for on Friday?
Once you have furnished me with documentation. I will be able to organise representation on Monday and will be able to examine strengths and weaknesses of case. Please attend to this urgently
Were you charged on charge sheet or Summons? Have you appeared in court before for this matter? is case in for hearing or for mention on Friday?
Once all this information is to hand I can have things organised by tomorrow morning which would be advisable if case actually listed for Friday.
Kind Regards
John Quirke
Expert:  John Quirke, Esq replied 2 years ago.
Can you rate question please Noel for the records
Regards
John Quirke