How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 3941
Experience:  Private practice in several areas, including immigration
7286322
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Immigration case

Customer Question

Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 2 months ago.

Hello! My name is***** and I am a licensed attorney with more than 14 years of experience. I am here to assist you with your questions. Please understand that if I ask you for additional information, you are NOT charged again and our communications are NOT timed. So please see this as a relaxed conversation between friends. I am here to help. Also, please do NOT click on the Opt Out button because if you do, it would prevent me from communicating with you and then it could take a long time before another expert responds to you.

So what would you like to know?

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
i have talked to you before about our case.
Customer: replied 2 months ago.
i will talk on the phone
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 2 months ago.

Your payment did not go through. I will send the offer and see if you can change your payment information.

Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 2 months ago.

It doesn't let me send the offer. Please email *****@******.***. Thank you.

Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 2 months ago.

What questions may I answer for you?

Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 2 months ago.

Do you still need to speak on the phone?