How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Expert James Your Own Question
Expert James
Expert James, Immigration Attorney
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 12163
Experience:  Write FOR JAMES to get my help!
23431962
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Expert James is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I would like someone to review my DACA application (I-821D,

Customer Question

I would like someone to review my DACA application (I-821D, I-765 and I-765WS forms) and provide feedback/ guidance. They're completely filled out already, but I just want to be sure everything is correct before I send them. I can send copies through PDF email attachments.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Expert James replied 1 year ago.

Hello! Thank you for using Just Answer. I am James, and I will be assisting you. As we work through your questions, think about this as a conversation. We will talk back and forth until I have all the information I need from you, and you will respond until you have all the information you need. Once you've received the information you need, you will thank me by giving me a a positive rating of 3, 4, or 5 stars. This is the only way I get credit for doing my job, so please do not forget this before leaving the site.

ANSWER: I can provide document review service, but there is an additional fee for this Additional Service. Would you like me to send you an offer for that?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Please.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
A lot higher than I thought. I'll see if this is my best option. Thank you.
Expert:  Expert James replied 1 year ago.

I understand. I can offer you a little less, but remember that you are having a lawyer review your documents. You will have a very difficult time finding someone who will review them for $48, as it would not be worth their time to do so.