How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 102503
Experience:  Private practice in several areas, including immigration
7286322
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Want the name, phone number and address of a immigration

Customer Question

Want the name, phone number and address of a immigration attorney in Mexico City, would like a bilingual ( english-spanish) Have numerous papers so I want a sit down meeting. Price per hour would be nice.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Ely replied 1 year ago.
Hello and welcome to JustAnswer. Please note: This is general information for educational purposes only and is not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed herein, and no attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by speaking to an expert on this site. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms. I can provide a list of such offices. However the rates are not published, I am sorry. All of these firms/attorneys practice in Mexico City, all practice immigration, and all are fluent in English. Jacobo Javier Velasquez Acevedo Rio Lerma #143, Interior 103, Colonia Cuauhtemoc Delegacion Cuauhtemoc, Mexico D.F. Tel. 5525-3497, 5525-6904 Email:***@******.*** ALANIS, SERRANO Y DOBLADO, S. C. Francisco Jose Serrano Orozco Bosque de Ciruelos 160 Piso 8 Col. Bosques de las Lomas 11700- Mexico, D. F. Telephone: +52(55)5325-0972 Fax: +52(55)5251-9015 E-mail:***@******.*** ALANIS, SERRANO Y DOBLADO, S. C. Francisco Jose Serrano Orozco Bosque de Ciruelos 160 Piso 8 Col. Bosques de las Lomas 11700- Mexico, D. F. Telephone: +52(55)5325-0972 Fax: +52(55)5251-9015 E-mail:***@******.*** BARONA ABOGADOS, S. C. Luis Barona Mariscal Anatole France 152 Colonia Polanco, 11560 Mexico, D.F. Telephone: 5280-6567 E-Mail:***@******.*** BELLO, GALLARDO, BONEQUI, Y GARCIA, S.C. (“BGBG”) Miguel Gallardo-Guerra, Carlos Bello, Juan Bonequi, Lilia Aguilar, Hector Guzman, Federico de Palacio Agustin Manuel Chavez #1-001, Colonia Centro de Ciudad Santa Fe, Mexico, D.F., C.P. 01210 Telephone: +52(55)5292-5232 E-mail:***@******.*** FIRMA LEGAL MUNOZ, PONCE DE LEON, TREJO & ASOCIADOS Elias Jacob Ponce de Leon Avendano, Carlos Humberto Trejo Garcia, & Fernanda Munoz Gonzalez Avenida Juarez 97-104 Colonia Centro, Delegacion Cuauhtémoc, Mexico D.F., C.P 06040 Telephone: (55)5512-0418 Email:***@******.***,***@******.*** IBAŃEZ QUINTANA SAAVEDRA & HOFFMANN Mauricio Ibañez, Juan Maroto Bosque de Ciruelos 130 5th Floor, Bosque de las Lomas, 11700 Mexico D.F. Telephone: +52(55)5292-6191 Fax: +52(55)5202-1527 Email:***@******.*** OJEDA, OJEDA Y ASOCIADOS, S.C. Adrian Ojeda Cuevas Rio Guadalquivir #94 Col. Cuauhtemoc, 06500, Mexico D.F. Telephone: 5207-7708 Fax: 5207-8541 E-Mail:***@******.*** ORTEGA & HIERRO Patricia Eugenia Ortega Cubas, Gerardo Hierro Molina Av. Paseo de la Reforma 844, Col. Lomas de Chapultepec, 11000 D.F. Telephone: 0445534794035, 0445554046272 E-mail:***@******.***,***@******.*** SANTISTEVAN & DUCLAUD Jorge Santistevan Homero 1804, Suite 902 Col. Chapultepec Morales (Polanco) Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, 11570 Mexico, D. F. Telephone: +52(55)5557-1515 Fax: +52(55)5395-8095 E-mail:***@******.*** NOTE that this information is supposed to be current, but natural change in contact information may render a few of the information items obsolete. I hope this helps and clarifies. Please use the SEND or REPLY button to keep chatting, or please RATE when finished. You may always ask follow ups at no charge after rating. Kindly rate my answer as one of TOP THREE FACES/STARS and then SUBMIT, as this is how experts get credit for our time. Rating my answer the bottom two faces/stars (or failing to submit the rating) does not give me credit and reflects poorly on me, even if my answer is correct. I work very hard to formulate an informative and honest answer for you; please reciprocate my good faith with a positive rating.
Expert:  Ely replied 1 year ago.
Hello again. This is a courtesy check in to see if you needed anything else in regards ***** ***** question because you never responded or replied positively. I am simply touching base. Let me know. Thanks!
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
None responded
Expert:  Ely replied 1 year ago.
Hello, Well, I am sorry about that. You asked for a list of attorneys in Mexico City who spoke English and practiced immigration - I did provide this. I can make no guarantee on whether or not they will actually follow up. You may also wish to try a list of attorneys HERE, although there is no guarantee that they practice immigration. I also have a third list if you are interested. Gentle Reminder: Please, use REPLY or SEND button to keep chatting, or RATE POSITIVELY and SUBMIT your rating when we are finished. You may always ask follow ups at no charge after rating.