How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 3941
Experience:  Private practice in several areas, including immigration
7286322
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Gostaria de maiores informações sobre o Acordo internacional

Customer Question

Gostaria de maiores informações sobre o Acordo internacional sobre aposentadoria
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 2 years ago.
Boa Noite. Fala Espanhol ou Inglês?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
I speak Portuguese and anderstand
English and Spanish,but I prefer the answer in Portuguese or Spanish to
Anderstand better.
Thanks
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 2 years ago.
Es que yo solamente hablo español o ingles, no falo portugues. Si podemos seguir en español, creo que le puedo ayudar. Que quiere saber?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
The amount that I agree is ?5.00
More $31.00 when I get the answer
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 2 years ago.
Correcto. Que quiere preguntar?
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 2 years ago.
What you asked before is correct. What questions do you have for me? You are NOT charged per question nor per response, so it does not cost you anything to respond. What questions do you have for me?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Please a just wants t know whats is The Acording Internacional ;Brasil:USA:
Who can get this benefit.Iam already retired em Brazil, and I wants to know if is possible get this benefit,for now
just this i need to now.
Thanks
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 2 years ago.
What benefit? You mean how to get U.S. Lawful Permanent Residency "green card"?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
No I have green card and Iam
Have cidadania Americana.
I think my question is not about
Immigration service.
Iam sorry!
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 2 years ago.
Ok. What are the benefits that you are seeking? And from who? The U.S. or from Brazil?
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 2 years ago.
Eu vejo que você está perguntando sobre a aposentadoria. Você quer dizer que a renda de aposentadoria em os EUA ou o Brasil?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
This is acording the Pres.Obama má-fé with the Brasilian Pres.did 2 weeks ago.If you would like to know What ia. Talking
About you can find the www.previdencia.com.br you Will find saem informacion about " Internacional According about retire-ment.
I know you can make, no matter If you live in this contry or Brasil.
Iam arreado retired in Brasil, my question is If a can add the years iam retired in Brasil to the retirement in this contry.
Iam still working and pay my social security, i Will be 60 years old next monthy, but i starting have macula degenerativos
In my yes, and my vision is Very poor i would like to know If i can gente same help from retirement.
Sorry my comunicacion in english.
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 2 years ago.
The link www.previdencia.com.br does not work. Can you verify it for me, please?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Ok iwill verify and I let you know
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 2 years ago.
Ok. Thank you.

Related Immigration Law Questions