How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Judith Ludwic Your Own Question
Judith Ludwic
Judith Ludwic, Immigration Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 29006
Experience:  34 years as practicing immigration attorney, with non-immigrant and immigrant visa experience.
12467490
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Judith Ludwic is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

What are my Benefits as U S citizen?

Customer Question

What are my Benefits as U S citizen?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Judith Ludwic replied 2 years ago.
Hello, my name is Judith. Thank you for this opportunity to answer your questions. I have 34 years experience as a licensed immigration attorney.
Are you asking if you are entitled to means tested housing vouchers or other federal or state housing assistance based on hour income?
Judith
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
(Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Expert:  Judith Ludwic replied 2 years ago.
There are no restrictions on US citizens from using federal means tested benefits such as Section 8 vouchers, and any other federal or state program that pays rent either with vouchers or cash assistance.
I will send you an offer for additional services of a live phone call. It will be in hour email box.
It will have to be tomorrow, as I am very sleepy now and signing off.
Judith
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
thanks God bless you ,good night.
Expert:  Judith Ludwic replied 2 years ago.
I take it that was the answer you needed to hear! Happy you got your happy answer.
Please remember to rate my answer so I can get paid.
Judith