How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 3941
Experience:  Private practice in several areas, including immigration
7286322
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I M ON A B2 VISA AND MY DRIVINF LICENSE WILL EXPIRE SOON

Customer Question

HI I M ON A B2 VISA AND MY DRIVINF LICENSE WILL EXPIRE SOON WITH MY VISA
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Expert James replied 2 years ago.
Hello, I am James. I will be helping you today. I do not get a salary here. But just like you, I want to get credit for doing my job. And you are the only person who can help me get credit by giving me a positive rating before leaving this site today. So please do not forget to do that.

Also, if you want me to be your personal immigration Expert, just write “<b>FOR JAMES</b>" at the beginning of your question and I will be sure to answer your questions as your personal Expert.

I see the background information, but what is your specific immigration question?
Expert:  Expert James replied 2 years ago.
Hi again,

I think we are experiencing some technical issues. I received a message that you reviewed my response and have responded. But I cannot see that response above.

Please post it again, so I can continue to help you.

Thank you!
Expert:  Expert James replied 2 years ago.
Hi again,

I think we are experiencing some technical issues. I received a message that you reviewed my response and have responded. But I cannot see that response above.

Here is my question again: I see the background information, but what is your specific immigration question?


Please post your response again, so I can continue to help you.

Thank you!