Homework

Homework Questions? Ask a Tutor for Answers ASAP

Ask an Expert,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Homework
This answer was rated:

Does any one have answers for Penn Foster exams 00290300 and

00290501?...
Does any one have answers for Penn Foster exams 00290300 and 00290501?
Ask Your Own Homework Question
Answered in 32 minutes by:
1/23/2013
Mr. Gregory White
Category: Homework
Satisfied Customers: 5,240
Experience: M.A., M.S. Education / Educational Administration
Verified
Thanks for using JustAnswer. My name isXXXXX will do whatever I can to answer your questions.

Don't Forget the deposit you placed to ask this question is not used to compensate me until you rate my service! Please Remember that when you are asked to give a rating, you are rating My Service and not this website itself.
A couple of questions while looking this prompt over

1) These tests change regularly. Can you provide the name of the test and, if possible, the test questions for me to look through my resources? If a file you can upload using a file sharing site such as mediafire.com, box.com, or wikisend.com and share the link here. Or, you can copy and paste the questions here.

2) What is the deadline to have this resource returned to you?

:-)
Ask Your Own Homework Question
Customer reply replied 4 years ago









1. Two electronics technicians are discussing the resistance of copper wire. Technician A says that the resistance of a copper wire decreases as its cross-sectional area increases. Technician B says that the resistance of a copper wire decreases as its length increases. Which of the following statements is correct?
















A. Only Technician A is correct.
B. Only Technician B is correct.
C. Both of the technicians are correct.
D. Neither of the two technicians is correct.











2. A digital bathroom scale is an example of an application where a strain gage might be used. In this device, the weight on the scale is the stress, and the deformation of the gage is the
















A. strain.
B. force.
C. pressure.
D. potential.











3. Two electronics technicians are comparing the advantages and disadvantages of analog and digital multimeters. Technician A says that an analog meter has greater accuracy and stability than a digital meter. Technician B says that an analog meter can track a varying signal better than a digital meter. Which of the following statements is correct?
















A. Only Technician A is correct.
B. Only Technician B is correct.
C. Both of the technicians are correct.
D. Neither of the two technicians is correct.














FIGURE A-1—Use this illustration to answer Question 4.


 


4. Two electronics technicians are looking at the characteristic curves shown in Figure A-1. Technician A says that Curve 1 is the correct curve for a UJT. Technician B says that Curve 2 is the correct curve for a tunnel diode. Which of the following statements is correct?
















A. Only Technician A is correct.
B. Only Technician B is correct.
C. Both of the technicians are correct.
D. Neither of the two technicians is correct.














FIGURE A-2—Use this illustration to answer Questions 5, 6, and 7.


 


5. Look at the illustration in Figure A-2. The element of the SCR that's connected to the junction of R1 and S2 in this diagram is called the
















A. anode.
B. cathode.
C. emitter.
D. gate.











6. In Figure A-2, which of the following actions will cause bulb B1 to light and remain lit?
















A. Pressing both S1 and S2 momentarily
B. Pressing and holding S1, and then momentarily pressing S2
C. Pressing and holding both S1 and S2
D. Pressing and holding S2, and then momentarily pressing S1











7. Suppose that bulb B1 in Figure A-2 is lit. If you momentarily press S2 at this time, what will happen?
















A. Nothing will happen.
B. The bulb will dim.
C. The bulb will go out.
D. The bulb will blink.














FIGURE A-3—Use this illustration to answer Questions 8 and 9.


 


8. Two electronics technicians are discussing the wire resistance table shown in Figure A-3. Technician A says that the resistance of a 300-foot section of wire with a cross-sectional area of 642.40 circular mils will have a resistance of 16.46 ohms. Technician B says that a 500-foot section of wire with a cross-sectional area of 642.40 circular mils will have a resistance of 8.2 ohms. Which of the following statements is correct?
















A. Only Technician A is correct.
B. Only Technician B is correct.
C. Both of the technicians are correct.
D. Neither of the two technicians is correct.











9. Refer again to the wire resistance table shown in Figure A-3. Technician A says that if 500 feet of number 18 wire and 1,000 feet of number 22 wire are connected in series, the approximate resistance of the combined 1,500-foot length of wire will be 20 ohms. Technician B says that if 200 feet of number 18 wire and 100 feet of number 22 wire are connected in series, the combined resistance of the 300-foot length of wire will be 3 ohms. Which of the following statements is correct?
















A. Only Technician A is correct.
B. Only Technician B is correct.
C. Both of the technicians are correct.
D. Neither of the two technicians is correct.














FIGURE A-4—Use this illustration to answer Questions 10 and 11.


 


10. Look at the four schematic symbols shown in Figure A-4. All four of these devices
















A. conduct current in only one direction.
B. are designed to operate in AC circuits only.
C. are used as replacements for relays.
D. exhibit negative resistance.











11. Two electronics technicians are looking at the four schematic symbols shown in Figure A-4. Technician A says that Symbol 1 is the symbol for a tunnel diode, and that Symbol 4 is the symbol for a TRIAC. Technician B says that Symbol 2 is the symbol for a UJT, and that Symbol 3 is the symbol for an SCR. Which of the following statements is correct?
















A. Only Technician A is correct.
B. Only Technician B is correct.
C. Both of the technicians are correct.
D. Neither of the two technicians is correct.














FIGURE A-5—Use this illustration to answer Questions 12, 13, and 14.


 


12. Look at the circuit diagram shown in Figure A-5. With switch S1 closed, you disconnect jumper wire J2. Then, you connect your meter between points C and D andmeasure the current in the circuit. What current reading will your meter display?
















A. 1 A
B. 0.5 A
C. 1,000 mA
D. 30 mA











13. In Figure A-5, with S1 closed and jumper wire J2 disconnected, what voltage will your meter measure across R2?
















A. 15 V
B. 30 V
C. 0 V
D. 10 V











14. In Figure A-5, with S1 closed and jumper wires J1 and J2 both disconnected, what current will your meter measurebetween points A and B?
















A. 750 mA
B. 500 mA
C. 1,000 mA
D. 0.5 A











15. Two electronics technicians are discussing the procedure that's used to measure resistance in a circuit. Technician A says that to ensure an accurate reading, it's important to start with the meter set to the highest resistance range and then decrease the range as necessary. Technician B says that to ensure an accurate reading, all power to the circuit must be turned off. Which of the following statements is correct?
















A. Only Technician A is correct.
B. Only Technician B is correct.
C. Both of the technicians are correct.
D. Neither of the two technicians is correct.














FIGURE A-6—Use this illustration to answer Questions 16, 17, and 18.


 


16. Look at the circuit diagram shown in Figure A-6. What will happen in this circuit if switch S2 is pressed momentarily?
















A. Bulb B1 will light up.
B. Bulb B1 will go out.
C. Bulb B1 will blink momentarily.
D. Nothing will happen.











17. In Figure A-6, what will happen if switch S1 is momentarily pressed?
















A. Bulb B1 will light up for as long as the switch is pressed.
B. Bulb B1 will go out and remain out after S1 is released.
C. Bulb B1 will light up and remain lit after S1 is released.
D. Bulb B1 will go out, and then light up after S1 is released.











18. All of the componentsin Figure A-6 are operating correctly, and Bulb B1 is off. Which of the following actions must you take to make Bulb B1 light up?
















A. Momentarily press switch S2 to de-energize RL1.
B. Momentarily press switch S1.
C. Press and hold switch S1.
D. Momentarily press switch S2 to energize RL1.











19. Two electronics technicians are discussing the resistance of copper wire. Technician A says that the resistance of copper wire increases as its cross-sectional area increases. Technician B says that the resistance of a copper wire decreases as its temperature decreases. Which of the following statements is correct?
















A. Only Technician A is correct.
B. Only Technician B is correct.
C. Both of the technicians are correct.
D. Neither of the two technicians is correct.














FIGURE A-7—Use this illustration to answer Question 20.


 


20. Two electronics technicians are looking at the characteristic curves shown in Figure A-7. Technician A says that Curve 1 is the correct curve for an TRIAC. Technician B says that Curve 2 is the correct curve for an SCR. Which of the following statements is correct?
















A. Only Technician A is correct.
B. Only Technician B is correct.
C. Both of the technicians are correct.
D. Neither of the two technicians is correct.

Customer reply replied 4 years ago












FIGURE A-1—Use this illustration to answer Questions 1, 2, and 3.


 


1. Look at the circuit diagram shown in Figure A-1. An ammeter is being used to measure the current in the primary winding. The ammeter displays a reading of 2 A. Based on this ammeter reading, which of the following statements about the switch positions is correct?
















A. Only switch S1 is closed.
B. Switch S1 and switch S2 are both closed.
C. Only switch S3 is closed.
D. All three of the switches are closed.











2. Look again at the circuit shown inFigure A-1. Assuming that switches S1, S2, and S3 are all closed, which of the following statements is correct?
















A. Resistor R1 will reach the highest temperature.
B. Resistor R2 will reach the highest temperature.
C. Resistor R3 will reach the highest temperature.
D. All three resistors will reach approximately the same temperature.











3. In the circuit shown in Figure A-1, when all three switches are closed, the power in the primary circuits is
















A. at maximum.
B. 200 W.
C. less than that of any single secondary winding.
D. reduced by eddy current losses.














FIGURE A-2—Use this illustration to answer Question 4.


 


4. A voltage of 100 VDC is applied across a resistor, and the temperature of the resistor is measured. Which of the voltage waveforms shown in Figure A-2, when applied across the resistor, would produce that same temperature?
















A. Waveform 1 or waveform 3
B. Waveform 2 or waveform 3
C. Waveform 1 or waveform 2
D. Waveform 1, waveform 2, or waveform 3














FIGURE A-3—Use this illustration to answer Questions 5, 6, 7, and 8.


 


5. Look at the circuit that's shown in Figure A-3. The total impedance of this circuit is 100 . The value of the resistor is 100 , and the inductive reactance is 100 . What is the value of the capacitive reactance in the circuit?
















A. 1,000
B. 100
C. 10
D. 1











6. What is the power factor of the circuit shown in Figure A-3?
















A. 1,000
B. 100
C. 10
D. 1











7. If the supply voltage of the circuit shown in Figure A-3 is 10 VAC RMS, using the value for total impedance given previously what is the total circuit current?
















A. 0.033 A
B. 0.1 A
C. 0.3 A
D. 1 A











8. If the value of the resistor in Figure A-3 was increased to 1,000 , the total impedance of the circuit would
















A. be unaffected, since the values of C and L didn't change.
B. increase, because the total impedance of the circuit is equal to R.
C. be unaffected, since the frequency of the AC source didn't change.
D. increase, because the circuit isn't resonant.














FIGURE A-4—Use this illustration to answer Questions 9 and 10.


 


9. Look at the circuit that's shown in Figure A-4. When switch S1 is moved to the B position, how long will it take for the voltage across R1 to reach its maximum value?
















A. 0.5 milliseconds
B. 10 milliseconds
C. 50 microseconds
D. 100 microseconds











10. In the circuit shown in Figure A-4, switch S2 is momentarily depressed and released to completely discharge capacitor C1 and capacitor C2. Switch S1 is then moved to the A position. The voltage across R1 will reach its maximum value
















A. as soon as the switch is closed in the A position.
B. in 0.2 milliseconds.
C. only when the switch is moved back to the B position.
D. in 10 milliseconds.














FIGURE A-5—Use this illustration to answer Question 11.


 


11. Look at the voltage/current relationship displayed by the waveforms in Figure A-5. A circuit that has this voltage/current relationship is
















A. resonant.
B. resistive.
C. capacitive.
D. inductive.











12. A parallel LC circuit is found to be resonant at 100 kHz. If you rearranged the circuit so that the inductor and the capacitor were connected in series,
















A. the impedance would be decreased and the resonant frequency would be unchanged.
B. the impedance would be decreased and the resonant frequency would be changed.
C. the impedance would be increased and the resonant frequency would be unchanged.
D. the impedance would be increased and the resonant frequency would be changed.











13. Which of the following statements about capacitors is correct?
















A. Capacitors in series add like resistors in parallel and inductors in series.
B. Capacitors in parallel add like resistors in parallel and inductors in parallel.
C. Capacitors in series add like resistors in series and inductors in series.
D. Capacitors in parallel add like resistors in series and inductors in series.














FIGURE A-6—Use this illustration to answer Questions 14 and 15.


 


14. Look at the four circuit diagrams that are shown in Figure A-6. Which one of these four circuits has the lowest value of capacitive reactance?
















A. Circuit 1
B. Circuit 2
C. Circuit 3
D. Circuit 4











15. Which of the four circuits shown in Figure A-6 has the highest impedance value?
















A. Circuit 1
B. Circuit 2
C. Circuit 3
D. Circuit 4














FIGURE A-7—Use this illustration to answer Questions 16 and 17.


 


16. Look at the circuit diagramthat's shown in Figure A-7. Suppose that switch S1 was moved to the A position. How long after switch S1 is moved to the A position will thecurrent through the inductor reach its steady-state value?
















A. 5 microseconds
B. 10 microseconds
C. 25 microseconds
D. 50 microseconds











17. In the circuit shown in Figure A-7, immediately after switch S1 is moved to the B position,
















A. the magnetic field surrounding L1 is at a minimum.
B. the voltage across R2 is at a minimum.
C. the magnetic field surrounding L1 is at a maximum.
D. the voltage across R1 is at a maximum.











18. Compared to a single-phase alternator, a three-phase alternator will generate
















A. a higher output voltage.
B. three sine waves 120 degrees displaced.
C. a higher output current.
D. three sine waves delta-connected.














FIGURE A-8—Use this illustration to answer Questions 19 and 20.


 


19. Look at the circuitshown in Figure A-8. In this circuit, 100 VAC is applied to the primary of transformer T1. The turns ratio of T1 is 1 : 2, and you measure a voltage of 50 Vat points C and D. Based on this information, what must be the turns ratio betweenthe primary and secondary 1 of T2?
















A. 1 : 1
B. 1 : 2
C. 1 : 4
D. 4 : 1











20. In the circuit shown in Figure A-8, suppose that you measured a voltage of 400 V across points E and F. Based on this reading, what must be the turns ratio between the primary and secondary 2 of T2?
















A. 1 : 2
B. 2 : 1
C. 4 : 1
D. 1 : 4

Let me look at my resources. Be back to you shortly.
Ask Your Own Homework Question
Customer reply replied 4 years ago

I really just need the answers to test 00290501

I apologize as my reply was not shown earlier above.

I cannot see the diagrams above - any way to upload and share them with me?
Ask Your Own Homework Question
Customer reply replied 4 years ago

Not sure how could do that. Is there way to attach it,

If you have the document, you can use a file sharing site such as wikisend.com, box.com, or mediafire.com

Here are the steps to use wikisend as it is the easiest and does not require an account. We are not able to get things by email (unfortunately)

1. Go to www.wikisend.com
2. Click on the "Browse" Button
3. Find the file on your computer and select it - this will place the link in the box on the site.
4. Click on "Upload File"
5. This will then open a new window.
6. You will see a box that says "Download Link" - Copy and Paste that weblink in the box here for me.

I can then open your file onto my computer.

You can repeat this for each of the files. Place all the link into one reply box here and then I can open any of the documents.

This will ensure I get the materials quickly.
Ask Your Own Homework Question
Customer reply replied 4 years ago
akch2002
akch2002, Engineer
Category: Homework
Satisfied Customers: 3,134
Experience: Home work expert
Verified
Do you still need answers to test 00290501?
Ask Your Own Homework Question
Customer reply replied 4 years ago


yes

I will reply shortly.
Ask Your Own Homework Question
There are two sets of questions. I can reply only 00290501 and you will have to rate the answers. Kindly inform me if you agree with this.
Ask Your Own Homework Question
I am ready with the answers and can upload them. If you think that the price of $19 is high for 20 questions, you can create a new thread with a price of $20 and I will upload the answers there. In that case, I will get only $10.
Ask Your Own Homework Question
Customer reply replied 4 years ago


No 19 is fine as long as they are correct.

Here are answers.
1)B
2)C
3)A
4)C
5)B
6)D
7)B
8)B
9)C
10)A
11)C
12)A
13)D
14)B
15)D
16)C
17)D A is also correct.
18)B
19)D
20)A

Kindly rate the answers. BONUS will be appreciated. Kindly inform if you have any questions.
akch2002
akch2002, Engineer
Category: Homework
Satisfied Customers: 3,134
Experience: Home work expert
Verified
akch2002 and 87 other Homework Specialists are ready to help you
Ask your own question now
Thanks for rating the answers. Kindly inform the wrong answers so that I will analyze again and come to know the reason.
Ask Your Own Homework Question
Customer reply replied 4 years ago


I now need the answers to test(NNN) NNN-NNNNshould be the first test I sent you.

I will look into the questions and try to reply.

Kindly upload these questions in a separate thread.

 

Ask Your Own Homework Question
This answer is protected
Would you like to ask this question?
If you've already paid for this answer, simply Login.
akch2002
akch2002, Engineer
Category: Homework
Satisfied Customers: 3,134
Experience: Home work expert
Verified
akch2002 and 87 other Homework Specialists are ready to help you
Ask your own question now
Thanks for rating OK service. Kindly inform me the wrong answers.
Ask Your Own Homework Question
Ask akch2002 Your Own Question
akch2002
akch2002
akch2002, Engineer
Category: Homework
Satisfied Customers: 3,134
3,134 Satisfied Customers
Experience: Home work expert

akch2002 is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help.

Mary C.Freshfield, Liverpool, UK

This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!!

AlexLos Angeles, CA

Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult.

GPHesperia, CA

I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion.

JustinKernersville, NC

Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around.

EstherWoodstock, NY

Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know.

RobinElkton, Maryland

He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here.

DianeDallas, TX

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

LogicPro

LogicPro

Engineer

5,731 satisfied customers

Expert in Java C++ C C# VB Javascript Design SQL HTML

Manal Elkhoshkhany

Manal Elkhoshkhany

Tutor

4,551 satisfied customers

More than 5000 online tutoring sessions.

Linda_us

Linda_us

Finance, Accounts & Homework Tutor

3,138 satisfied customers

Post Graduate Diploma in Management (MBA)

Chris M.

Chris M.

M.S.W. Social Work

2,636 satisfied customers

Master's Degree, strong math and writing skills, experience in one-on-one tutoring (college English)

F. Naz

F. Naz

Chartered Accountant

2,161 satisfied customers

Experience with chartered accountancy

Bizhelp

Bizhelp

CPA

1,887 satisfied customers

Bachelors Degree and CPA with Accounting work experience

Seanna

Seanna

Tutor

1,781 satisfied customers

3,000+ satisfied customers, all topics, A+ work

< Previous | Next >

Related Homework Questions
Just wanted to see if you would be interested in helping me
Hello Again! Just wanted to see if you would be interested in helping me with two more programs? I will attach the Program outlines and the Word documents. Please let me know if you would like to help… read more
George Sibiya
George Sibiya
PhD
217 satisfied customers
6. How many worksheets display in the Excel window when you
6. How many worksheets display in the Excel window when you create a new blank workbook? A. 3 B. 2 C. 4 D. 1 Student Answer: A Answer: Incorrect Reference: Objective 2.17. What would be a situation in… read more
AnswersByEric
AnswersByEric
Software Developer
Associate Degree
37 satisfied customers
Question 18 of 20: Select the best answer for the question.
Question 18 of 20 : Select the best answer for the question. 18. What size paper should you use for a legal document? A. 3″ × 5″ B. 8½″ × 11″ C. 7¼″ × 10½″ D. 8½″ × 14″… read more
JA Engineer
JA Engineer
Broadcast Engineer
Diploma (Honors)
163 satisfied customers
I need help with Exam Number: 00701400 Lesson Name: General
I need help with Exam Number: 00701400Lesson Name: General Math I, Study Unit 2 Pennfoster test… read more
GLENN
GLENN
Master of Mathematics
343 satisfied customers
Answer all three questions and don't exceed 600 words for
Answer all three questions and don't exceed 600 words for each answer while using at least two references to support your answers for each question adopting APA citation in the text and in the referen… read more
F. Naz
F. Naz
Chartered Accountant
CA Finalist & Completed B.com
2,161 satisfied customers
QUESTION 1 A(n) _________________ policy are codified as
QUESTION 1A(n) _________________ policy are codified as standards and procedures that are used when configuring or maintaining systems.0.10000 points Save AnswerQUESTION 2In systems analysis and desig… read more
F. Naz
F. Naz
Chartered Accountant
CA Finalist & Completed B.com
2,161 satisfied customers
I need all the questions answered inthis pdf! I need all
I need all the questions answered inthis pdf! I need all sixty questions on all 21 pages answered!… read more
Steven, M.Acc.
Steven, M.Acc.
Instructor
Master\u0027s Degree
252 satisfied customers
Exam Number: 584002RR I need all t he questions answered in
Exam Number: 584002RR I need all t he questions answered in excel in this pdf file now! Asap!… read more
The-PC-Guy
The-PC-Guy
Bachelor\u0027s Degree
629 satisfied customers
How do you differentiate between an expression and an
How do you differentiate between an expression and an equation? Provide an example of each, where the two are either related to or similar to each other. … read more
GLENN
GLENN
Master of Mathematics
343 satisfied customers
Duane will use an open system LAN because he knows the open
Duane will use an open system LAN because he knows the open system will support varieties of hardware and software components made by different vendors. Steve will use a closed system LAN because he k… read more
F. Naz
F. Naz
Chartered Accountant
CA Finalist & Completed B.com
2,161 satisfied customers
IT 278 Network Administration 1. Server roles and features
IT 278 Network Administration 1. Server roles and features can be added and updated through both a GUI installation and a Server Core installation. In a short essay, explain how to use Windows PowerSh… read more
David L.
David L.
Bachelor\u0027s Degree
6 satisfied customers
For LogicPro only. need help with this debugging to input it
For LogicPro only.need help with this debugging to input it into raptor// A high school is holding a recycling competition // This program allows a user to enter a student's // year in school (1 throu… read more
LogicPro
LogicPro
Engineer
Bachelor of Technology
5,731 satisfied customers
I need the answer key to penn american literature, 986174RR
I need the answer key to penn foster american literature, 986174RR 986175RR 986176RR 986177RR 986178RR … read more
GLENN
GLENN
Master of Mathematics
343 satisfied customers
For LogicPro only * Reading data strings from a file *
For LogicPro only* Reading data strings from a file * Convert from int based container to templates or generics based * Accommodate dynamic resizing using this algorithm: 1. Starting with a dynamic si… read more
LogicPro
LogicPro
Engineer
Bachelor of Technology
5,731 satisfied customers
Question 1 of 20: Select the best answer for the question.
Question 1 of 20 : Select the best answer for the question. 1. For what type of document would you use the landscape page orientation? A. Three-column brochure B. Business letter C. Legal contract D. … read more
Cher
Cher
JustAnswer Expert & Mentor;Teacher/Tutor
Masters Degree
1,381 satisfied customers
5 - 5 x 5 +5. What is the answer to 5 - 5 x 5 + 5? Only that
no, only that two people using order of operations keeps getting different answers… read more
GLENN
GLENN
Master of Mathematics
343 satisfied customers
Only for F.Naz Tutor. Kindly help with a research report,
Only for F.Naz Tutor.Kindly help with a research report, the links is http://www.mediafire.com/file/bmcea6dt278nw8w/report.txt… read more
F. Naz
F. Naz
Chartered Accountant
CA Finalist & Completed B.com
2,161 satisfied customers
If I did not look at the description which says 4 cpu cores
if I did not look at the description which says 4 cpu cores and 6 gpu core to make TEN I wonder if you can bundle the two to make an advertisement that says 10 core I also have others in the same fiel… read more
Pete
Pete
Engineer
Bachelor\u0027s Degree
1,124 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x