Homeopathy

Homeopathy questions? Ask a homeopath for answers ASAP

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Homeopathy Questions
Zaheer, i just had so.e labwork done. Doctor says i anemic.
Hi Dr. Zaheer, i just had so.e labwork done. Doctor says i anemic. I am low on iron 40 fors low rather tha. 50, low on RBC by .04, low on HGB by .04 and low on HCT low by .05. What do you suggest?… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
Question- I took nat phos for heartburn and it helped it
Question- I took nat phos for heartburn and it helped it right away however my heart was skipping . Maybe it is from the coffee this morning or a combination? Any clues ? Should I just monitor and see… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
Dr. Zaheer, Today he is having pain on the side of his left
Dr. Zaheer, Today he is having pain on the side of his left side. FM 200c is not cutting it. It was one week with Lycop200c due, for mono. , plus Merc due for tooth trio, ... we did Carbo Veg thinking… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
My son has silent reflux (since he was 2 months old). I went
My son has silent reflux (since he was 2 months old). I went to a homeopath and tried calc sulph, sulph, lycopodium, chamomilla, and nux vomica. The first remedy (calc sulph) worked SO well but only l… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
My husband was marvellous yesterday, trying to whistle and
My husband was marvellous yesterday, trying to whistle and sing along, and seemed very alert. Able to answer yes or no to questions, and say a few words. To-day he was very quiet when I arrived, and n… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
Zaheer, My husband has been a bit unresponsive the last two
Hello Dr Zaheer, My husband has been a bit unresponsive the last two visits. Yesterday when a Carer tried to move him, he appeared momentarily angry and loud, but soon settled down. To-day his face ha… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
Yesterday when I arrived, my husband seemed rather agitated,
Yesterday when I arrived, my husband seemed rather agitated, and kept pulling the sheet, but after I spoke to him he was much better after a few minutes. He was very quiet, but I think he understood w… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
Zaheer, My husband was a bit hyperactive yesterday for about
Hello Dr Zaheer, My husband was a bit hyperactive yesterday for about 10 minutes, but still O.K, but after his medication and evening meal he was fine but quiet. Tonight he tried to sing along to some… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
Z. Happy to say my husband was absolutely marvellous
Hello Dr Z. Happy to say my husband was absolutely marvellous yesterday, alert acknowledging questions, and extremely bright, but this evening he was totally different. Agitated and moving his arms co… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
My husband was very bright yesterday, and seemed so pleased
My husband was very bright yesterday, and seemed so pleased to see me. To-day he was quieter, but aware of everything around him, and able to answer yes or no to questions. He fell asleep after his ev… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
Zaheer May G-d bless you and your family with and healthy
Good evening Dr Zaheer May G-d bless you and your family with long and healthy life. I took one dose of phos acid 200c yesterday. I again am experiencing strong reaction from this remedy. It is diffic… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
Zaheer, May G-d bless you and your family with and healthy
good evening Dr. Zaheer, May G-d bless you and your family with long and healthy life. I am writing also about my father. He also had stroke in past and then you also prescribe to give him causticum 2… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
Dr. Zaheer, I was confused yesterday as to start new dose
Dr. Zaheer, I was confused yesterday as to start new dose schedule, or continue Natrum Sulph, as yesterday here was February 27th. So, just to be sure that treatment for hitting his head got completed… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
Dr. Zaheer, Child #2 missed evening nap last night, as
Dr. Zaheer, Child #2 missed evening nap last night, as yesterday/last just horrible for our family! I told my husband that since he does not show me any love or affection anymore, & he does not listen… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
DR. Zaheer, Child #2 is very overtired, & near nap-time or
DR. Zaheer, Child #2 is very overtired, & near nap-time or bed-time is very cranky! He woke up in the middle of the night, & was up for 2 1/2 hours! I will continue as described with Arnica 30C. If he… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
Dr. Zaheer, Do I go back to same dose schedule as described
Dr. Zaheer, Do I go back to same dose schedule as described bfore (2 pellts of Chamomilla 30C in the morning, & 2 pellets 5 hrs later, & 2 pellets of Kali Phos.) ? Was it Kali Phos 6X. That is what I … read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
I'm looking for a homeopathic remedy for 4 week old infant
I'm looking for a homeopathic remedy for 4 week old infant with severe colic episodes nightly from 10pm-12 am. Thanks… read more
DrNowicki
DrNowicki
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
133 satisfied customers
Zaheer, i am writing for devora. she is having a severe
hi dr zaheer, i am writing for devora. she is having a severe headache and she is very overstressed because of domestic issues. her temples are hurting. she says that she can not walk due to the heada… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,785 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

I have been dealing with an extremely serious health crisis for over three years, and one your physicians asked me more questions, gave me more answers and encouragement than a dozen different doctors who have been treating me!!

Janet VPhoenix, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Zaheer

Dr. Zaheer

Doctor

7,785 satisfied customers

Homeopathic doctor of medicine with 20 years of clinical practice,3 times gold medalist.

DrNowicki

DrNowicki

Doctor

133 satisfied customers

10 years of alternative medicine experience as a licensed Naturopathic Doctor

dr_jane

dr_jane

Classical Homeopath

305 satisfied customers

Homeopathic Practitioner with 18 years experience

Dr-Camp

Dr-Camp

Doctor

298 satisfied customers

Naturopathic Doctor specializing in natural therapies and homeopathy.

kimo31

kimo31

DO

16 satisfied customers

Family Medicine resident physician with homeopathic familiarity

FamilyPhysician

FamilyPhysician

Doctor (MD)

5,660 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Doctor

102 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x