Homeopathy

Homeopathy questions? Ask a homeopath for answers ASAP

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Homeopathy Questions
I discovered about 6 months ago that I have a heart problem
I discovered about 6 months ago that I have a heart problem … A-Fib, and irregular beat. My main symptom is swelling of the ankles and feet. Cardiologists are hard to get in to see, and I've yet to st… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
What are the best supplements or remedies to stop diarrhea
what are the best supplements or remedies to stop diarrhea during hangovers? will this product help, http://www.zeohealth.com/zeolite/webmaster/esdifan.html? what other products or remedies can you su… read more
dr_jane
dr_jane
Classical Homeopath
Bachelor
305 satisfied customers
Drzaheer, I am a stage 1 breast cancer survivor. I currently
Hi Dr. Drzaheer, I am a stage 1 breast cancer survivor. I currently have low vitamin d (lab measure of 14) and elevated alkaline phosphatase ( lab value 184) my doctor suggested I take a high dose of … read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,213 satisfied customers
My son's tonsils and adenoids are always swollen. They
My son's tonsils and adenoids are always swollen. They always suggest that I remove them, but I would only consider that as a last resort. Is there anyway this can be addressed through homeopathy?… read more
dr_jane
dr_jane
Classical Homeopath
Bachelor
305 satisfied customers
I have been told by a couple of people with grown children
I have been told by a couple of people with grown children who are older that Homeopathy can help develop a child's resistance to getting sick. How can I strengthen my daughter's immune system (chest,… read more
dr_jane
dr_jane
Classical Homeopath
Bachelor
305 satisfied customers
A friend has had a back operation 2 1/2 months ago. He has
A friend has had a back operation 2 1/2 months ago. He has now got shortness of breath. During tests they have found a tumour on the liver and possible on the lung and fluid around the heart. He is ha… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
I am 62 and i would like to get some advice on what to take
my name is ***** ***** am 62 and i would like to get some advice on what to take to get relieif from depression and anxiety .im becoming desperate so it makes little differance to me if it is a nature… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
I am an adult female 51 yrs old with Asthma (since 40). i
I am an adult female 51 yrs old with Asthma (since 40). i would like to get off my prescription of Advair but everytime I "back off" my condition flares up terribly...(i back off 1 inhalation every co… read more
dr_jane
dr_jane
Classical Homeopath
Bachelor
305 satisfied customers
I have uveitis, for 2 years; have been on Predisolonde
I have uveitis, for 2 years; have been on Predisolonde eyedrops, have had 2 cataract operations b/c of the drops, but inflammation is still there. I also know my lymph system is not working. Also, hav… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
I read that aconite is extremely effective for treating
I read that aconite is extremely effective for treating anxiety and panic with immediate results.. Is this true?… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Doctoral Degree
437 satisfied customers
I was wondering what homeopathic solutions are out there for
Hi, I was wondering what homeopathic solutions are out there for heating pad burns? I have severe heating pad burns on my back that blistered about 4 months ago. But now even with not using the pad my… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Consultant Surgeon and Sports Medicine
Post-Doctoral Degree
37,792 satisfied customers
I have mild mitral valve prolapse with mild mitral
hi i have mild mitral valve prolapse with mild mitral regurgitation and mild triscupid regurgitation. I feel palpitations - rapid heart beats and irregular beats sometimes. Is there any treatment in h… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
M.D.
36,004 satisfied customers
My question relates to both naturopathy and homeopathy.
My question relates to both naturopathy and homeopathy. Years ago I was put on homeopathic metal remedies: zinc and argentum metallicum. Ever since, I have had bloody lesions on my feet, legs, buttock… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
I want to add a homeopathic section to our retail pharmacy.
i want to add a homeopathic section to our retail pharmacy. I can't find any information on basic or traditional products to have on hand. Any suggestions as to where I can look?… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
My teen daughter started feeling really bad since October
My teen daughter started feeling really bad since October 11, 2011. Her respiratory test showed that she is using only 50% of her lungs and the inhaler/ breathing medicine they gave her makes her feel… read more
Dr. Karin
Dr. Karin
physician
Doctoral Degree
170 satisfied customers
I've tried Calc Carb in a high dilution before, which worked
Hello, I've tried Calc Carb in a high dilution before, which worked very well on many different issues. However, as soon as I have coffee, symptoms get briefly aggravated and then come back like befor… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
7,213 satisfied customers
Can high blood pressure be controlled naturally with diet
can high blood pressure be controlled naturally with diet and exercise? or at least reduce the amount of medicine that I take?… read more
Susan Ivy
Susan Ivy
Health Expert, RN
Master's Degree
4,010 satisfied customers
After researching online about thyroid problems (after the
After researching online about thyroid problems (after the previous online doctor suggesting there could be a possibility of thyroid issues after describing her symptoms), I am wondering what sort of … read more
Dr. Karin
Dr. Karin
physician
Doctoral Degree
170 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

I have been dealing with an extremely serious health crisis for over three years, and one your physicians asked me more questions, gave me more answers and encouragement than a dozen different doctors who have been treating me!!

Janet VPhoenix, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Zaheer

Dr. Zaheer

Doctor

7,213 satisfied customers

Homeopathic doctor of medicine with 20 years of clinical practice,3 times gold medalist.

DrNowicki

DrNowicki

Doctor

133 satisfied customers

10 years of alternative medicine experience as a licensed Naturopathic Doctor

dr_jane

dr_jane

Classical Homeopath

305 satisfied customers

Homeopathic Practitioner with 18 years experience

Dr-Camp

Dr-Camp

Doctor

298 satisfied customers

Naturopathic Doctor specializing in natural therapies and homeopathy.

kimo31

kimo31

DO

16 satisfied customers

Family Medicine resident physician with homeopathic familiarity

FamilyPhysician

FamilyPhysician

Doctor (MD)

5,660 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Doctor

102 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x