Homeopathy

Homeopathy questions? Ask a homeopath for answers ASAP

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Homeopathy Questions
It's now 2 months for ATP pills and on the instructions it
It's now 2 months for ATP pills and on the instructions it says take 2-3 months . Would you say to stop them now or Continue longer until 3 months . I won't know if my minerals are balanced out till m… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
6,996 satisfied customers
I went to see a holistic practitioner and I had the
I went to see a holistic practitioner and I had the Nutrition Response Testing done. I would love some feedback on if this truly works or not.… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Consultant Surgeon and Sports Medicine
Post-Doctoral Degree
37,512 satisfied customers
Bloating since last October Positive Hydrogen breath test
Bloating since last October Positive Hydrogen breath test Took medication - Rifaxin for a month-- No change Now trying herbs and probiotics and digestive enzymes no change Just sever bloating No other… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
Zaheer, May G-d bless you and your family with and healthy
Good evening Dr. Zaheer, May G-d bless you and your family with long and healthy life. Unfortunately Ignatia was not the right remedy for my daughter and she is now hospitalized in the hospital and sh… read more
Dr. Zaheer
Dr. Zaheer
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
6,996 satisfied customers
I have hypothyroidism. I was on 150mg levothyroxine but my
I have hypothyroidism. I was on 150mg levothyroxine but my symptoms came back. bloods were in the normal range. I asked the doctor to up my meds so i could see if it helped 175mg. we did, blood test a… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctoral Degree
19,682 satisfied customers
This is for a Homeopathic Or Naturopathic Doctor only
This is for a Homeopathic Or Naturopathic Doctor only please! I am seeing someone that does Nutritional Response Testing (NRT) and says I have Candida, Parasites, Virus, Mercury, and more. I have test… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
At the beginning of September I started having stomach
At the beginning of September I started having stomach inflammation and swelling in my upper abdomen. I did not have any other symptoms. I had recently come back from Cayman Islands, had stress, and c… read more
Expert
Expert
Why does my daughter keep having random vomiting?? Like this
Why does my daughter keep having random vomiting?? Like this morning she got up and threw up.… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
Currently it appears I'm dealing with leaky gut and am
Hi .Currently it appears I'm dealing with leaky gut and am seeing a naturopath. Im also experiencing food intolerance's from some food testing i did and it came back with 49 different foods. I also di… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
What is the best supplement to grow hair longer? i notice
what is the best supplement to grow hair longer? i notice that my hair is not getting longer as fast as it used to since last year.… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
Would you recommend seeing a Endocrinologist? I was tested
Would you recommend seeing a Endocrinologist? I was tested back in 2011, I will list somethings he wrote on my test. 1) Hemogloblin A1C finding suggest diabetic propensity. 2) blood sugar reading of 1… read more
DrNowicki
DrNowicki
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
133 satisfied customers
During routine blood work, my thyroid test numbers came back
during routine blood work, my thyroid test numbers came back slightly low. DR. wanted to retest saying it could be normal but lets re test. I do not have any benefits right now, so he just retested on… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Doctoral Degree
437 satisfied customers
1. My recent TSH of .646 [.465 - 4.680] (Jan 30 2012) is a
1. My recent TSH of .646 [.465 - 4.680] (Jan 30 2012) is a little low, so I was wondering if I should test Free T3 T4. One of the times it was much lower .317 [.465 - 4.680] (Feb 3 2011) I did test fo… read more
DrNowicki
DrNowicki
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
133 satisfied customers
I am a 44 y.o. with documented gallstones by ultrasound and
Hi, I am a 44 y.o. with documented gallstones by ultrasound and two attacks in the last year. I have been advised to do surgery but I prefer not to do that if another alternative exists. I read about … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Doctoral Degree
437 satisfied customers
I have had diarragh for three weeks now following a trip
I have had diarragh for three weeks now following a trip overseas, I have taken over the counter medication. Following my trip overseas i have had parasite infection tests carried out and thanfully th… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Doctoral Degree
437 satisfied customers
I came off the contraceptive pill last august after 20
I came off the contraceptive pill last august after 20 years. all ok for couple months, menstural cycle fine. By 3rd month, hair going brittle, feeling very fatigued, and reoccurring thrush since. The… read more
DrNowicki
DrNowicki
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
133 satisfied customers
I have been having stomach problems for over a year. After
I have been having stomach problems for over a year. After seeing a doctor they thought that it might be IBS due to symptoms such a chronic diarrhea, bloating, feeling full soon after eating, stomach … read more
DrNowicki
DrNowicki
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
133 satisfied customers
I have had several neurological issues for over 20 years,
I have had several neurological issues for over 20 years, including severe insomnia, and recently got results from Neuroscience labs for 2 separate tests: #9608 tested hormones (4 vials of saliva) and… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
M.D.
35,504 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

I have been dealing with an extremely serious health crisis for over three years, and one your physicians asked me more questions, gave me more answers and encouragement than a dozen different doctors who have been treating me!!

Janet VPhoenix, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Zaheer

Dr. Zaheer

Doctor

6,996 satisfied customers

Homeopathic doctor of medicine with 20 years of clinical practice,3 times gold medalist.

DrNowicki

DrNowicki

Doctor

133 satisfied customers

10 years of alternative medicine experience as a licensed Naturopathic Doctor

dr_jane

dr_jane

Classical Homeopath

305 satisfied customers

Homeopathic Practitioner with 15 years experience

Dr-Camp

Dr-Camp

Doctor

298 satisfied customers

Naturopathic Doctor specializing in natural therapies and homeopathy.

kimo31

kimo31

DO

16 satisfied customers

Family Medicine resident physician with homeopathic familiarity

FamilyPhysician

FamilyPhysician

Doctor (MD)

5,660 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Doctor

102 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x