How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Chip (M.D.) Your Own Question
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.), Doctor
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 32757
Experience:  20 yrs. in practice, includinge surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.
18722459
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr Chip (M.D.) is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I had a hand massage a few days back and the girl directed

Customer Question

I had a hand massage a few days back and the girl directed my semen onto a wet towel put on my belly before rubbing my penis tip with the towel once.semen was still discharging from my penis at this time.Is there any chance of contracting HIV in this situation from hand or towel. I am not sure towel is a clean one or used one
Customer: my health is good. this happened 5 days back. i am having little sore throat, and right shoulder muscle pain and little bit of bloating. i do have acid problems in the past
JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know?
Customer: i am healthy otherwise
Submitted: 5 months ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Dr Chip (M.D.) replied 5 months ago.

Hello I'm Dr Chip

There's zero chance of contracting HIV from the scenario you just gave me

Please let me know if you need any more information