How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. SH Your Own Question
Dr. SH
Dr. SH, Doctor (MD)
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 8770
Experience:  Doctor of Medicine
28323552
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr. SH is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Is the head of a penis skin is like a skin of my hand and it

Customer Question

is the head of a penis skin is like a skin of my hand and it can protect you from hiv & hepatitis b,c as long the skin is intact?
the head of a penis looks different from all other the reason i am asking you is because a shopping plastic bag touched the head of my penis twice any hiv hepatitis b,c risk?
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  DocPhilMD replied 11 months ago.


Expert:  DocPhilMD replied 11 months ago.

I don't really understand the analogy in the first sentence

But you can't get HIV from a shopping bag. That is not possible.

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
what about hepatitis b,c
Expert:  DocPhilMD replied 11 months ago.

No. None

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
what i like to know is the skin on my penis head as long its intact protect me from hiv and hepatitis b ,c just like the skin on my arm or leg?
Expert:  DocPhilMD replied 11 months ago.

Yes, that is correct.

Customer: replied 10 months ago.
you know the dirt you have under the nails i was putting my hand inside the b12 powder to get the scoop any hiv hepatitis risk since the dirt under the nail came in contact to the powder and since i drink this powder any hiv hep b,c riskyou are rated
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 10 months ago.

Would you like me to help?