How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Other
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 46366
Experience:  Experienced physician
41363181
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr. David is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

If i even put penis with condom in vagina for 1 minute and

Customer Question

If i even put penis with condom in vagina for 1 minute and pull out quickly , Does in that case as well there is a chance of HIV also where should we do blood test for HIV and when i should do in this scenario or does it needed
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Dr. David replied 1 year ago.

This is Dr. David

you don't have to worry about HIV

the condom would have protected you.

you don't need to do blood test

if you do blood test, they will show you are HIV negative.