How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Other
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 46372
Experience:  Experienced physician
41363181
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
Dr. David is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My partner is HIV positive I am not. Last night we were in

Customer Question

My partner is HIV positive I am not. Last night we were in the shower and gave each other a hand jobs. I noticed today I had an open wound on my foot. Is there a chance I could contract HIV from that situation?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  Dr. David replied 1 year ago.

This is Dr. David

no, you can't contract HIV from mutual hand jobs and having an open wound on your foot.

you don't have to worry about HIV.

let me know if you have other questions.


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback


here is my website if you need to reach me:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/

Thanks for using JustAnswers.com

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Great.
Expert:  Dr. David replied 1 year ago.

you are welcome

don't forget to leave positive feedback

do you see the ratings area?

thanks for using JustAnswer.com