How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask TheBugDoctor Your Own Question
TheBugDoctor
TheBugDoctor, Doctor (MD)
Category: HIV and AIDS
Satisfied Customers: 1747
Experience:  I am a Board Certified Infectious Diseases physician with many years experience treating a broad range of infectious diseases.
13956133
Type Your HIV and AIDS Question Here...
TheBugDoctor is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Just had protected oral sex with a in position. No

Resolved Question:

just had protected oral sex with a shemale in 69 position. No ejaculation. I masturbated into condom.
Change of HIV. My first and only time
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: HIV and AIDS
Expert:  TheBugDoctor replied 5 years ago.

Are you asking the chance of HIV?

If the partner is HIV neg. then the risk is 0.

Even if your partner has HIV, if all you did was oral sex, the risk is extremely low likely less than 1 in 10 000.

I hope that helps.

Always ask if you need clarification/more information.

POSITIVE feedback & a BONUS are warmly appreciated.
and does not establish a patient-physician relationship.

TheBugDoctor and other HIV and AIDS Specialists are ready to help you