Health

Ask health experts and get answers to your health question ASAP

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Health Questions
Can you interpret this? With abdominal pain and liver pain.
Can you interpret this? With abdominal pain and liver pain. I feel like I have cancer but no doctor can answer my questions Component Results Component Your Value Standard Range WBC COUNT 10.07 10*3/uL 3.80 - 11.00 10*3/uL RBC COUNT 5.18 10*6/uL 4.30 - 5.90 10*6/uL HEMOGLOBIN 17.7 g/dL 13.7 - 17.5 g/dL HEMATOCRIT 48.5 % 39.0 - 55.0 % MCV 93.6 fL 80.0 - 102.0 fL MCH 34.2 pg 25.0 - 35.0 pg MCHC 36.5 g/dL 31.0 - 37.0 g/dL RDW-CV 12.3 % 11.0 - 16.0 % PLATELET COUNT 233 10*3/uL 150 - 420 10*3/uL MPV 10.1 fL 9.4 - 12.4 fL PRE NEUTROPHIL # 6.79 10*3/uL 1.90 - 8.00 10*3/uL NRBC % 0 % 0 - 0 % NRBC # <0.01 10*3/uL 0.00 - 0.12 10*3/uL DTYPE AUTO NEUTROPHIL % 67.4 % 40.0 - 76.0 % IMMATURE GRANULOCYTES % 0.2 % 0.0 - 1.0 % LYMPHOCYTE % 27.0 % 20.0 - 44.0 % MONOCYTE % 5.0 % 5.0 - 13.0 % EOSINOPHIL % 0.1 % 0.0 - 6.0 % BASOPHIL % 0.3 % 0.0 - 2.0 % NEUTROPHIL # 6.79 10*3/uL 1.90 - 8.00 10*3/uL IMMATURE GRANULOCYTES # <0.03 10*3/uL 0.00 - 0.04 10*3/uL LYMPHOCYTE # 2.72 10*3/uL 1.40 - 4.80 10*3/uL MONOCYTE # 0.50 10*3/uL 0.10 - 0.80 10*3/uL EOSINOPHIL # <0.03 10*3/uL 0.00 - 0.50 10*3/uL BASOPHIL # 0.03 10*3/uL 0.00 - 1.00 10*3/u … read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor (MD)
Post-Doctoral Degree
19,943 satisfied customers
Dr. Arun: I am trying to get in touch with you as it is very
Dr. Arun: I am trying to get in touch with you as it is very important and I would like to know when you are on line. Andy has a problem. Thanks Stella… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor (MD)
Post-Doctoral Degree
19,943 satisfied customers
Looking at finding an expert who has a competent knowledge
Looking at finding an expert who has a competent knowledge in costochrondritis and/or rib arthritis… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor (MD)
Post-Doctoral Degree
19,943 satisfied customers
Chip, Doing a little better today but was still hot and
For Dr. Chip, Doing a little better today but was still hot and sweaty even this morning. But feel better. Naturopath wants me to stay off as long as I can now till day 10 if I can which is Friday so … read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
Doctor (MD)
M.D.
14,442 satisfied customers
I am a 41 year old female who had onset of R arm and R foot
I am a 41 year old female who had onset of R arm and R foot pain. I literally went to sleep on Friday and woke up on Saturday morning with the pain the next morning. The pain/soreness felt as though I… read more
Nurse Susan
Nurse Susan
Nurse (RN, BSN, MSN-ED)
Master's Degree
907 satisfied customers
High vitamin B6 in blood. tested twice b6 is 93.5 (max is
High vitamin B6 in blood. tested twice b6 is 93.5 (max is 21.7). I do not take any vit. B supplements or eat foods that have lots of b6 in them. what could be the cause of this? where should my doctor… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
Doctor (MD)
M.D.
14,442 satisfied customers
Dr chip question for you regarding making a doctors
dr chip question for you regarding making a doctors appointment- please open a chat window… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
Doctor (MD)
M.D.
14,442 satisfied customers
I performed oral sex on a escort about 3-5 minutes and I
I performed oral sex on a shemale escort about 3-5 minutes and I stopped because of no condom used. No anal. I stopped...that was on 3/19/2012. I saw my doctor on 4/25/12 and he did HIV test.. I had t… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
Doctor (MD)
M.D.
14,442 satisfied customers
I am a 28 year old male, and I would like to ask about a
Hello, I am a 28 year old male, and I would like to ask about a pain I have had in my right side for a couple weeks now. It started two Fridays ago when I was running late for work. I ran into the bui… read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
3,098 satisfied customers
I started to gargle cause I have a ulcer on my tongue but I
I started to gargle cause I have a ulcer on my tongue but I gargles the back of my throat as well and all of sudden I felt I was choking like hair stuck down I stuck my finger down there cause I thoug… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
Doctor (MD)
M.D.
14,442 satisfied customers
I found a second grey hair today, and I'm not sure what to
I found a second grey hair today, and I'm not sure what to think. Just kidding, but actually I did find my second grey hair, but they are white. I think I'm going to be snow white when it eventually c… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor (MD)
Post-Doctoral Degree
19,943 satisfied customers
Tracy, I just spent an hour replying to your message I
Tracy, I just spent an hour replying to your message I received based on what I said last night. I went to click the "Accept" button and it sure looked like it was going to give my 2nd $18.00 dollar p… read more
Nurse Tracy
Nurse Tracy
RN, BSN
Bachelor's Degree
120 satisfied customers
Been having a lot of pain in my arms. Saw orthopedist nurse
Been having a lot of pain in my arms. Saw orthopedist nurse practitioner this past Thursday....took x-rays....found tendonitis in my left shoulder...prescribed mobic...given prescription for physical … read more
Schuyler - ANP
Schuyler - ANP
11,418 satisfied customers
Earlier today I asked a question regarding the tingling I
Earlier today I asked a question regarding the tingling I have had in my hand and feet and with occassional weekness in my left arm since this pass Monday. I failed to mention I noticed numbness in my… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor (MD)
Post-Doctoral Degree
19,943 satisfied customers
My son started having severe chronic headaches 11.05.2007.
My son started having severe chronic headaches 11.05.2007. Along with the headaches, he has been experiencing vision problems. He can see everything (there are no deficits), but what he sees, moves. F… read more
Daniel Nelson, MD
Daniel Nelson, MD
President
Post-Doctoral Degree
184 satisfied customers
Blossom Schneider, Milford, [email protected] I have a definate
Hello, sweet Bunny. I'm sorry you are having pain. Sometimes I have a childish wish that I had a magic wand that I could wave over people and then magically all of their pain and suffering would disap… read more
Dr. Hanson
Dr. Hanson
Medical Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
644 satisfied customers
Im experieng pain in shoulders arms inside of arms burning
im experieng pain in shoulders arms inside of arms burning back of head sometimes in my pinky went to neorologist had good exam did alot of blood work all checked out good i am worried that i may have… read more
Schuyler - ANP
Schuyler - ANP
11,418 satisfied customers
What if they have told me that when i had my blood work done
What if they have told me that when i had my blood work done that my WBC were 11.7 and my PLT were 428. what dose that mean?… read more
nurse_Dan
nurse_Dan
RN Case Manager
Bachelor Degree
286 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

I have been dealing with an extremely serious health crisis for over three years, and one your physicians asked me more questions, gave me more answers and encouragement than a dozen different doctors who have been treating me!!

Janet VPhoenix, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor (MD)

5,660 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Doctor

102 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Doctor (MD)

5,096 satisfied customers

Practice Director

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor (MD)

19,943 satisfied customers

MBBS, MS (General Surgery), Fellowship in Sports Medicine

Dr. Chip

Dr. Chip

Doctor (MD)

14,442 satisfied customers

Over 20 yrs of Family Practice

Dr. Mark

Dr. Mark

Doctor (MD)

18,439 satisfied customers

U.S. Physician/Surgeon in Neurosurgery

Dr. Gupta

Dr. Gupta

Doctor (MD)

5,056 satisfied customers

Vastly experienced MD Physician with 19 years of experience.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x