Health

Ask health experts and get answers to your health question ASAP

Ask an Expert,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Related Health Questions
There, can you help? I recently tested for STDs at planned
Yes, I recently tested for STDs at planned parenthood & don't understand result … read more
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo
Board Certified Physician
MD
2,705 satisfied customers
I got tested because a girl Im seeing was told she had
I got tested because a girl Im seeing was told she had gonnereah but later found out it was yeast infection so I went and got tested for that as well and now the dr tod me I have gential warts but cou… read more
mysticdoc
mysticdoc
Physician
Doctoral Degree
1,271 satisfied customers
I have clear filled bumps on my penis shaft, they are clear
Customer: hi I have clear filled bumps on my penis shaft … read more
Dr Anil Kumar
Dr Anil Kumar
Physician
M.B.B.S
2,264 satisfied customers
Had a protected from a for about 5 minute and after that she
hi had a protected blowjob from a hooker for about 5 minute and after that she removed the protection and she gave me unprotected hand job, but, her place was not clean (worst), so I have decided to n… read more
Dr. Saha
Dr. Saha
Doctoral Degree
6,217 satisfied customers
I had protected sex about two weeks ago. I admit that I was
I had protected sex about two weeks ago. I admit that I was disappointed in myself and doing it and have been worried about it ever since. A day or so later i noticed that i was urinating more (same a… read more
Dr.Saurabh Joshi
Dr.Saurabh Joshi
General Physician and Radiologist
Doctoral Degree
1,946 satisfied customers
I have been experiencing periodic burning during urination.
I have been experiencing periodic burning during urination. I also currently suffer from peyrones disease and have been using a prescribed topical cream for that. I have recently been tested for uti w… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
Doctor (MD)
M.D.
14,266 satisfied customers
I have high MVP of 10.7, high bun of 19 and high albumin of
I have high MVP of 10.7, high bun of 19 and high albumin of 5.0, high LDL of 26. What does that mean?… read more
911Doctor
911Doctor
Emergency Medicine Physisian
Doctoral Degree
766 satisfied customers
I was recently diagnosed with Reactive Arthritis. I had a
I was recently diagnosed with Reactive Arthritis. I had a flare up a couple of weeks ago in which i had penile lessions. I went on steroids for about 12 days with a step down dose starting at 20mg and… read more
TheGermDoctor
TheGermDoctor
Physician
Post-Doctoral Degree
707 satisfied customers
I was wondering about itchy skin related to a lymphoma
I was wondering about itchy skin related to a lymphoma diagnosis. I dont have lymphoma that I know of, but I had a scare a few years back. I had an enlarged lymph node under my chin, center of my lowe… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Doctor (MD)
5,096 satisfied customers
I had protected sex (ie wore a condom) with a in China
Hello, I had protected sex (ie wore a condom) with a prostitute in China recently (stupid move - it started as a massage in my Holiday Inn - part of the actual hotel services). - is it possible to acq… read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
3,098 satisfied customers
I was wondering how should I wait before Std testing? I was
hello i was wondering how long should I wait before Std testing? I was recently exposed to genital herpes and got a full Std testing 3 days later. All but the Herpes Igm came back negative but I have … read more
Dr. Singh
Dr. Singh
Self employed
Doctoral Degree
2,335 satisfied customers
I recently just had my first 8-panel STD test. The results
I recently just had my first 8-panel STD test. The results were negative for all but one test. The panel included a HerpeSelect. My result was negative for HSV-2 but positive for HSV-1. I have never h… read more
Pauline
Pauline
Doctor
Bachelor Degree
6,193 satisfied customers
About 1 year ago I had unprotected sex with someone I barely
Hello! About 1 year ago I had unprotected sex with someone I barely knew. I made a mistake obviously, and being concerned I went to a private lab to get tested for a full panel STD testing. The result… read more
Schuyler - ANP
Schuyler - ANP
11,418 satisfied customers
I recently got a blood test done. I had a complete chemical,
I recently got a blood test done. I had a complete chemical, lipid, and hemotoligy panel done. My results came back and the dr. said i was healthy and fine. would that test show any signs , if there w… read more
Lani, BSN, RN
Lani, BSN, RN
Bachelor's Degree
5,856 satisfied customers
I Recently Had A Urinalysis Come Back Positive For Some Type
I Recently Had A Urinalysis Come Back Positive For Some Type Of Infection. I Have Had Two STD Screenings And Both Came Back Negative. I Have Been Experiencing Very Minute Discomfort When Urinating And… read more
Lindie
Lindie
Healthcare Expert
3,144 satisfied customers
Have to take a drug test and been taking darvacet without a
have to take a drug test and been taking darvacet without a prescription for 2 weeks. I have tow pain meds with a prescription ultracet and vicodin got to where they didn't help with my neck pain so m… read more
Family Physician
Family Physician
Doctor (MD)
Doctoral Degree
5,660 satisfied customers
My friend recently went to the doctor and got some blood
My friend recently went to the doctor and got some blood work done (cholestorol, STDs, etc). She was told they would call her if they saw anything wrong. She never got a call, so I'm assuming everythi… read more
CorpsmanUp
CorpsmanUp
Full Time Student- Former Navy Corpsman
HCBS, FMSS
716 satisfied customers
I recently got a numorous of tests done called Electrolytes,
Hello I recently got a numorous of tests done called Electrolytes, Lipid panel, and CBC + Diff . Everything came back perfect and the doctor laughed and said im a healthy person. Does this mean I dont… read more
Kerry
Kerry
Registered Nurse
Associate Degree
4,273 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

I have been dealing with an extremely serious health crisis for over three years, and one your physicians asked me more questions, gave me more answers and encouragement than a dozen different doctors who have been treating me!!

Janet VPhoenix, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor (MD)

5,660 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Doctor

102 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Doctor (MD)

5,096 satisfied customers

Practice Director

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor (MD)

39,824 satisfied customers

MBBS, MS (General Surgery), Fellowship in Sports Medicine

Dr. Chip

Dr. Chip

Doctor (MD)

14,266 satisfied customers

Over 20 yrs of Family Practice

Dr. Mark

Dr. Mark

Doctor (MD)

6,253 satisfied customers

U.S. Physician/Surgeon in Neurosurgery

Dr. Gupta

Dr. Gupta

Doctor (MD)

5,053 satisfied customers

Vastly experienced MD Physician with 19 years of experience.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x