How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. RK Your Own Question
Dr.  RK
Dr. RK, Doctor (MD)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 2891
Experience:  M.B.B.S. , over 7 years of experience in the field of Medical practice
14180959
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. RK is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Is it common to have a gush of blood like peeing then

This answer was rated:

Is it common to have a gush of blood like peeing then nothing besides cramps
JA: In general, how has your health been lately?
Customer: Been nausea and cramping for a few weeks. Had a positive pregnancy test then came back negative
JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know?
Customer: I've had two miscarriage other then that I'm healthy

Dear customer,

When you had gush of blood and how frequently?

when was the pregnancy test positive?

did you have any test or consulted a doctor yet?

Customer: replied 3 months ago.
Just had it once this morning so far, have cramping n back pain. I saw a doctor after the pregnancy test came back positive but when I did one there it was negative
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
The test came back positive Monday morning then Tuesday was negative

Dear customer,,

The causes of such bleeding may be hormonal imbalance, abortion, cervical polyp or cancer, etc.The chances of abortion may be there if your pregnancy is positive.The false negative pregnancy test may be there sometimes if the strips are outdated or expired.

You should have the sonography of the uterus and adnexa done after consulting your doctor to know the underlying etiology.The treatment depends on the underlying cause.

Let me know if you have any doubt.

Thank you

Dear customer,

Please do rate me positive if you are satisfied with my answer or else ask me here.

Thank you

Dr. RK and 5 other Health Specialists are ready to help you