Connect one-on-one with a health professional who will answer your question
Expert avatar
Family Physician, Doctor (MD)
5,660 satisfied customers
Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years
Pearl avatarPearl Wilson, Assistant
2 Health Professionals are Online Now

Have health questions? Ask verified health Experts.

Verified health professionals are online around the clock and ready to answer your question online or by phone. 
Related Health questions
How do i get to my profile.??
How do i get to my profile JA: What are your symptoms? Have you used any medication for this? Customer: ? JA: Have you seen a doctor about this? Customer: ? JA: Anything else in your medical history y… read more
Dr. R. Bora
Dr. R. Bora
Senior Resident
Doctoral Degree
368 satisfied customers
My Neutrophils Abs Manual are .35 with reference range 1.50-
My Neutrophils Abs Manual are .35 with reference range 1.50- 3.50 10*3/ul. Can you tell me how to convert this.… read more
Dr. Sohaib
Dr. Sohaib
Registrar Internal Medicine
Intermediate Module (IMM) Medicine
44 satisfied customers
I have a lot of unexplainable health problems. I have been
I have a lot of unexplainable health problems. I have been to the best doctors in the United States and had lots of tests done and not much as been found. I've seen some studies that suggest fecal tra… read more
Dr Ted Manos
Dr Ted Manos
Self Employed
MD
1,265 satisfied customers
Need someone to interpret CBC test results. No symptoms
No symptoms other than a rash that dermatologist ordered CBC test to check for allergies and an ANA test to check for autoimmune. ANA came back negative … read more
Doctor Mark
Doctor Mark
private practice of Internal Medicine
Doctoral Degree
215 satisfied customers
My husband got new med. its is propranolol 10mg. what is it
my husband got new med. its is propranolol 10mg. what is it for? … read more
Dr. Greg
Dr. Greg
Attending Physician
2,451 satisfied customers
Cooking in what kind of Pots and Pan are not health for
Cooking in what kind of Pots and Pan are not health for humans beings. This is not a question pertaining to animals. It just pertains to humans beings.… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
12,612 satisfied customers
My wife has just started getting radiation for breast
My wife has just started getting radiation for breast cancer. The radiation oncologist has told her to stop taking supplements that have antioxidants. Can you tell me which of the following she may co… read more
DAGO
DAGO
MD
2,144 satisfied customers
I experience nausea every time I eat, am getting sharp pains
I experience nausea every time I eat, am getting sharp pains around my kidneys, and last night my arms felt like they went numb, I was shaky and weak and started to sweat. What could this be? … read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
Doctor (MD)
Doctoral Degree
6,288 satisfied customers
I have got the quite strange digital or wireless control.
I have got the quite strange digital or wireless control. Could I ask you why I have got this digital or wireless control that make fire in my CNS? It is pretty dangerous not only for my brain but for… read more
Expert
Expert
Are dehydration, kidney function and stiff neck related.
Are dehydration, kidney function and stiff neck related … read more
Dr. R. Bora
Dr. R. Bora
Senior Resident
Doctoral Degree
368 satisfied customers
8 yrs ago I was committed then discharged from the hospital.
8 yrs ago I was committed then discharged from the hospital. Been needing to see a doc recently on a separate matter regarding my abdomen and they referred me to outpatient behavioral health to check … read more
Doctor John MD
Doctor John MD
Urgent Care and Sports Medicine Doctor
Doctoral Degree
1,187 satisfied customers
I have just signed up and was cut off. How do I continue my
Hi I have just signed up and was cut off. How do I continue my health query.Its BrianJackson … read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Consultant Paediatrician
Master's Degree
3,960 satisfied customers
I have type 2 diabetes. will chinen salt reverse the
i have type 2 diabetes. will chinen salt reverse the diabetes? if so who much and when do I need to take chinen salt?… read more
DAGO
DAGO
MD
2,144 satisfied customers
My mucles feel as though they have been attacked in my legs
my mucles feel as though they have been attacked in my legs and arms. I have had all kinds of test and they can not find out why. what kind of Dr do I need to see. Some days I am in bed all day. it is… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Consultant Paediatrician
Master's Degree
3,960 satisfied customers
While collecting a health history on the reproductive
While collecting a health history on the reproductive system, what alerts the nurse that the male client has an increased risk of testicular cancer? history of surgical repair of epispadias history of… read more
Christopher Palmer
Christopher Palmer
DO
584 satisfied customers
Sk little over 4 weeks ago I had unprotected sex with female
Sk little over 4 weeks ago I had unprotected sex with female and on 4/29 I had oraquick test which looked similar to this and today Itook this test I post the picture and in between 4/29 and yesterday… read more
DAGO
DAGO
MD
2,144 satisfied customers
I had an automobile accident about a year ago which broke my
I had an automobile accident about a year ago which broke my neck now I'm having some difficulty when I look up I have extreme sharp pain down my left shoulder arm into my fingers and what should I do… read more
Dr. Greg
Dr. Greg
Attending Physician
2,451 satisfied customers
I need some advice on if some symptoms I'm having are
I need some advice on if some symptoms I'm having are serious? … read more
Julia Baird
Julia Baird
Psy.D.

Addressing health questions on JustAnswer


The Health Experts on JustAnswer answer questions about thousands of different health issues, such as:


  • What causes constant hunger with a normal blood sugar?
  • If someone thinks they are addicted to Fiorinal, can they stop taking it all at once?
  • When someone has an autoimmune system disorder, does this affect the integumentary system and causes the hair to fall out? Is there a special doctor that needs to be seen for this?
  • For the past few years, I have had a lot of symptoms of Parkinson's Disease, but was diagnosed with Essential Tremor. I waited 5 months to see a neurologist and the doctor just said I don’t have Parkinson’s, and that was the end of the visit. What should I do next?
  • What type of amnesia is cause by childhood emotional trauma?

Before beginning a consultation, you should be prepared with the answers to these questions:


  • What are your symptoms, and how long have you had them?
  • What seems to make the symptoms worse or better?
  • In general, how would you describe your health lately?
  • Have you seen a doctor about this?
  • Is there anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know?

This information will help the Expert quickly identify the problem and give an accurate answer.