How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Ted Manos Your Own Question
Dr Ted Manos
Dr Ted Manos, Doctor (MD)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 687
Experience:  Self employed 40 years experience Ob-Gyn
88055251
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr Ted Manos is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Having a problem with jitters/trembling. Started about 6

Customer Question

Having a problem with jitters/trembling. Started about 6 weeks ago shortly after changing meds to prezcobix from a similar Med that also started with a `p`, don`t quite remember the name. Having strange symptoms that I am concerned about.<
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr Ted Manos replied 10 months ago.
Hello, I'm Dr Manos, MD. I'll be right with you.
Expert:  Dr Ted Manos replied 10 months ago.
Prezobix is a combination medication used in HIV management. Muscle twitching is a minor side effect. Any other meds you take?