Health

Ask health experts and get answers to your health question ASAP

Ask an Expert,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Cbc High Wbc: 11.4 x10e3/uL Final Rbc: 4.65 x10e6/uL Final…

Customer Question
Cbc High Wbc: 11.4...

Cbc High Wbc: 11.4 x10e3/uL Final Rbc: 4.65 x10e6/uL Final Hemoglobin: 13.6 g/dL Final Hematocrit: 40.8 % Final Mcv: 88 fL Final Mch: 29.2 pg Final Mchc: 33.3 g/dL Final Rdw: 13.0 % Final Platelets: 248 x10e3/uL Final Neutrophils: 60 % Final Lymphs: 32 % Final Monocytes: 6 % Final Eos: 2 % Final Basos: 0 % Final Neutrophils (Absolute): 6.9 x10e3/uL Final High Lymphs (Absolute): 3.7 x10e3/uL Final Monocytes(absolute): 0.6 x10e3/uL Final Eos (Absolute): 0.2 x10e3/uL Final Baso (Absolute): 0.0 x10e3/uL Final Immature Granulocytes: 0 % Final Immature Grans (Abs): 0.0 x10e3/uL Final 10/16/2014 Lipid Panel, Serum Cholesterol, Total: 191 mg/dL Final Triglycerides: 122 mg/dL Final HDL Cholesterol: 69 mg/dL Final VLDL Cholesterol Cal: 24 mg/dL Final LDL Cholesterol Calc: 98 mg/dL Final T. chol/HDL Ratio: 2.8 ratio units Final 10/16/2014 TSH, Serum or Plasma Tsh: 2.010 uIU/mL Final 10/16/2014 HbA1C (Hemoglobin a1C), Blood High Hemoglobin a1C: 5.9 % Final 10/16/2014 T4, Free, Serum T4,Free(direct): 1.03 NG/dL Final 10/16/2014 Glucose, Serum or Plasma Glucose, Serum: 87 mg/dL Final

Doctor's Assistant: OK. The Doctor will need to help you with this. Is there anything else the Doctor should be aware of?

These are my blood results can you advise about the one marked High? THanks

Submitted: 2 years ago.Category: Health
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Health Question
Answered in 26 minutes by:
3/3/2016
Health Professional: Dr. Saha, Doctor (MD) replied 2 years ago
Dr. Saha
Dr. Saha, Doctor (MD)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 17,979
Experience: 35 years of experience
Verified

Hello,

Thank you for your question.

I am Dr Saha, I shall try my best to help you.

I checked all your levels.

Most of your levels are within normal limits.

WBC level is marginally high.

That is usually not concerning.

I hope this information helps.

If there’s anything else I can do, please let me know.

If you are satisfied, please rate my answer as good or excellent.

Regards.

Ask Your Own Health Question
Health Professional: Dr. Anil, Doctor (MD) replied 2 years ago
Dr. Anil
Dr. Anil, Doctor (MD)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 10,679
Experience: M.B.B.S.M.D with over 30 years of experience in this medical field.
Verified

Hello,

What is your age?

Do you have any symptoms?

Thanks

Ask Your Own Health Question
Health Professional: Dr. Anil, Doctor (MD) replied 2 years ago

Sorry there was some technical error.

I didn't see other expert reply.

If you have any further query then you can continue.

Thanks.

Ask Your Own Health Question
Was this answer helpful?

How JustAnswer works

step-image
Describe your issueThe assistant will guide you
step-image
Chat 1:1 with a health professionalLicensed Experts are available 24/7
step-image
100% satisfaction guaranteeGet all the answers you need
Ask Dr. Anil Your Own Question
Dr. Anil
Dr. Anil
Dr. Anil, Doctor (MD)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 10,679
10,679 Satisfied Customers
Experience: M.B.B.S.M.D with over 30 years of experience in this medical field.

Dr. Anil is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

I have been dealing with an extremely serious health crisis for over three years, and one your physicians asked me more questions, gave me more answers and encouragement than a dozen different doctors who have been treating me!!

Janet VPhoenix, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor (MD)

5,660 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Doctor

102 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Doctor (MD)

5,096 satisfied customers

Practice Director

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor (MD)

19,863 satisfied customers

MBBS, MS (General Surgery), Fellowship in Sports Medicine

Dr. Chip

Dr. Chip

Doctor (MD)

14,266 satisfied customers

Over 20 yrs of Family Practice

Dr. Mark

Dr. Mark

Doctor (MD)

6,253 satisfied customers

U.S. Physician/Surgeon in Neurosurgery

Dr. Gupta

Dr. Gupta

Doctor (MD)

5,053 satisfied customers

Vastly experienced MD Physician with 19 years of experience.

< Previous | Next >

Related Health Questions
IMM GRAN*10^3 Results are <0.03...what does this mean?? My
IMM GRAN*10^3 Results are <0.03...what does this mean?? … read more
Richard Han
Richard Han
Pediatrician
Post-Doctoral Degree
1,132 satisfied customers
I am very concerned about my recent labs, Olson,, F,
Olson, Michelle, F, 06/09/1972(###) ###-####Alliance UrgentCare FamilyPractice 9320 Grand Cordera Pkwy Suite 100, Colorado Springs, CO###-##-#######) ###-#### FINAL RESULT Accession ID:***********Lab Ref ID: 769304 Order Date: 10/28/2016 Collection Date: 10/28/2016 16:48:00 Received: 10/29/2016 11:09:02 Report: 10/29/2016 13:07:00 Requesting Physician:Neri NP, Gerardo Ordering Physician: Carroll MD, Mark CBC+Platelet+Hem Review NAME VALUE REF. RANGE F WBC 10.5 3.4-10.8 (x10E3/uL) F RBC 5.29 H 3.77-5.28 (x10E6/uL) F Hemoglobin 13.7 11.1-15.9 (g/dL) F Hematocrit 42.7 34.0-46.6 (%) F MCV 81 79-97 (fL) F MCH 25.9 L 26.6-33.0 (pg) F MCHC 32.1 31.5-35.7 (g/dL) F RDW 17.2 H 12.3-15.4 (%) F Platelets 339 150-379 (x10E3/uL) F Neutrophils 47 (%) F Lymphs 48 (%) F Monocytes 3 (%) F Eos 2 (%) F Basos 0 (%) F Neutrophils Absolute 4.9 1.4-7.0 (X10E3/uL) F Lymphs (Absolute) 5.0 H 0.7-3.1 (X10E3/uL) F Monocytes(Absolute) 0.3 0.1-0.9 (X10E3/uL) F Eos (Absolute Value) 0.2 0.0-0.4 (X10E3/uL) F Baso(Absolute) 0.0 0.0-0.2 (X10E3/uL) F RBC Comment Note: Normal - Minor variation in size and shape. F Platelet Comment Note: Adequate - Adequate PERFORMING LAB: LabCorp Denver,***** Englewood, CO###-##-#### Phone -(###) ###-#### Director - MDPoirier Result: High Accession ID:***********Notes: Perez NP,Luis E 10/31/2016 8:02:55 AM > please schedule for appt. Thanks … read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor (MD)
Post-Doctoral Degree
19,863 satisfied customers
My GGT is 336 but all other liver functions (bilirubin,
My GGT is 336 but all other liver functions (bilirubin, albumin, ALT) are well within "normal" range. I do drink daily and have for the last 40 years, and my GGT has consistently been elevated. I have… read more
Dr. Brims
Dr. Brims
U.S. Licensed Physician
Doctoral Degree
5,047 satisfied customers
My EOS (Absolute is 0.5 X10E3/uL. What does this mean? I am
My EOS (Absolute is 0.5 X10E3/uL. What does this mean? I am a 75 year old female. … read more
Onlinedoc
Onlinedoc
B.A.M.S.(Bachelor of Ayurveda Medicine & Surgery)
3,587 satisfied customers
I recently had a tsh, cbc and cmp. Everything was normal
I recently had a tsh, cbc and cmp. Everything was normal accept Bun of 21 andBun/Creatinine Ratio 24. Is this within normal limits or should I be concerned?… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor (MD)
Post-Doctoral Degree
19,863 satisfied customers
I am trying to get help interpreting results of my Cbc
I am trying to get help interpreting results of my Cbc differential platelet results... Cbc With Differential/Platelet Test Low Normal High Reference Range Units Monocytes(Absolute) 0.7 0.1-0.9 x10E3/… read more
Dr. Brims
Dr. Brims
U.S. Licensed Physician
Doctoral Degree
5,047 satisfied customers
MY LYMPHS ABSOLUTE IS 3.4X10E3/ul also I have cramps on my
MY LYMPHS ABSOLUTE IS 3.4X10E3/ul also I have cramps on my leg my LDL COLESTEROL CALC IS 114… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
Doctor (MD)
M.D.
14,266 satisfied customers
My 6 year old has had elevated liver enzymes several times
My 6 year old has had elevated liver enzymes several times in the past two years. He also has high RDW and low MCV. All of this is unexplained. Any ideas?… read more
Dr. Amir
Dr. Amir
Post-Doctoral Degree
2 satisfied customers
My daughter is being referred to a hematologist and I just
My daughter is being referred to a hematologist and I just picked up her lab results. She is 5 years old. Her RBC is 3.76; Hemoglobin is 10.6; and her Eos (Absolute) is o.4. Should I be worried and wh… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
Doctor (MD)
M.D.
14,266 satisfied customers
32 Male For the past two months have been feeling completely
32 Male For the past two months have been feeling completely exhausted the whole time, have constant bad taste in mouth and constant mucus and phlegm, and no appetite at all. The mucus is getting wors… read more
Dr. Natasha
Dr. Natasha
7,913 satisfied customers
My 16 year old son has had two broken ankles and a problem
My 16 year old son has had two broken ankles and a problem with inflammation in his elbow over the past year. Other than that he has some allergies but appears very healthy otherwise. We had some lab … read more
Dr. Brims
Dr. Brims
U.S. Licensed Physician
Doctoral Degree
5,047 satisfied customers
Low neutrophils 18 (22-66% range) and hight lymphs value of
Low neutrophils 18 (22-66% range) and hight lymphs value of 77 (28-66% range) My 2 year old daughter had blood test for her 2yr visit the results are that she has Low neutrophils (18) and high Lymphoc… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
Doctor (MD)
M.D.
14,266 satisfied customers
Here is my blood panel WBC 4.9 x10E3/uL 4.0-10.5 Final RBC
Here is my blood panel WBC 4.9 x10E3/uL 4.0-10.5 Final RBC 4.02 x10E6/uL 3.77-5.28 Final Hemoglobin 13.4 g/dL 11.1-15.9 Final Hematocrit 38.9 % 34.0-46.6 Final MCV 97 fL 79-97 Final MCH 33.3 pg 26.6-3… read more
Dr. Anil
Dr. Anil
Doctor (MD)
M.B.B.S
10,679 satisfied customers
I tend to have these bouts of feeling cold and tired during
I tend to have these bouts of feeling cold and tired during the day (and look very pale). If I take a nap, I feel fine and look rosy-cheeked. I recently went to have a blood test (thinking it might be… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
Doctor (MD)
M.D.
14,266 satisfied customers
I have a quick question about a CBC I just got 2 days ago
I have a quick question about a CBC I just got 2 days ago (got the results today). Sorry beforehand for the Large Amount of Text. WBC 6.4% Platelets 183 x10E3/uL 140-415 HARSB Neutrophils 45 % 40-74 H… read more
Dr Owen
Dr Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
406 satisfied customers
I have appt with my doctor on Monday but I have a question
I have a follow up appt with my doctor on Monday but I have a question until then. I had routine labwork done and the results were emailed to me today. Everything aside from my cholesterol (which is a… read more
Dr. Saha
Dr. Saha
Doctor (MD)
17,979 satisfied customers
The bottom of my feet are cold and they are a dark pinkish
The bottom of my feet are cold and they are a dark pinkish color. My fingernails occasionally turn like a deep red to light blue color. I have had several blood test done and my fasting glucose is wel… read more
Schuyler
Schuyler
1,944 satisfied customers
Here are reading from my recent physical examination, RBC:
Hello, Here are reading from my recent physical examination , RBC : 4.78 x10E3/UL Normal range : 4.0-10.5 WBC : 6.2 x10e3/U Normal Range : 4.0 - 10.5 Hemoglobin : 15.2 g/dl Normal Range : 12.5-17.0 He… read more
CamilleRN
CamilleRN
Registered Nurse, Director of Nursing
4,150 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x