How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Doctor (MD)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 45951
Experience:  Experienced and Compassionate Physician Trained in NYC Ready to Help.
41363181
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. David is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Diagnostic of TSH .9, T4 6.6, T# 2.8, TPO Antibodies 2

Customer Question

Diagnostic of TSH .9, T4 6.6,
T# ***** TPO Antibodies 2 Please decipher
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr. David replied 1 year ago.

This is Dr. David

TSH of 0.9 is in the normal range.

normal T4 is 4.5 - 12.5 µg/dL

normal free T3 is 2.3- 4.2 pg/mL

tyroid peroxidase antibody levels of 2 is low and normal

so your thyroid hormone levels look normal.

what symptoms are you having?

what questions do you have?