How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Saha Your Own Question
Dr. Saha
Dr. Saha, Doctor (MD)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 17814
Experience:  35 years of experience
8227957
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. Saha is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Valerie, Whist giving my boyfriend oral sex, he said my

Customer Question

Hi Valerie,Whist giving my boyfriend oral sex, he said my teeth were rubbing on his penis and have marked him causing him to be sore, however since he has sent me a picture of this and it's a bump, what could of caused this?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr. Saha replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
Thank you for your question,
I’m Dr. Saha and I’ll try to help you.
Please send the picture.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I've forwarded you an image
Expert:  Dr. Saha replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for the information & picture,
This appears to be an inflamed area from bite.
It would subside gradually.
He can apply neosporin cream over it.
If it continues to enlarge with increasing pain, I would suggest to take an examination by doctor.
I hope this information helps.
If there’s anything else I can do, please let me know.
If you are satisfied, please rate my answer as good or excellent.
Regards.