How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Basu Your Own Question
Dr Basu
Dr Basu, Experienced Specialist
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 29251
Experience:  MD
23744323
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr Basu is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How after shooting a 380 highpoint is it normal for your ear

This answer was rated:

How long after shooting a 380 highpoint is it normal for your ear to have a faded ringing
mysticdoc :


mysticdoc :

Hi there,


I am Mysticdoc, experienced Internal Medicine Specialist.


I am here to help you with your concerns.

mysticdoc :

The ear ringing after shooting noise or any loud noise is expected.

mysticdoc :

The ringing can last for a week usually.

mysticdoc :

But sometimes, it may take longer.

mysticdoc :

If the ringing does last longer than a week, then you should see your doctor or a ENT specialist to rule out any ear drum rupture and damage to the inner ear.

mysticdoc :

Best wishes,




Please bookmark my profile for asking further questions!
This is the link to my profile:
http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-mysticdoc/

Dr Basu and other Health Specialists are ready to help you
mysticdoc : The views expressed by me are for educational purposes only and do not establish a doctor patient relationship.
mysticdoc : Hi there,
I am Mysticdoc, experienced Internal Medicine Specialist.
I am here to help you with your concerns.
mysticdoc : The ear ringing after shooting noise or any loud noise is expected.
mysticdoc : The ringing can last for a week usually.
mysticdoc : But sometimes, it may take longer.
mysticdoc : If the ringing does last longer than a week, then you should see your doctor or a ENT specialist to rule out any ear drum rupture and damage to the inner ear.
mysticdoc : Best wishes,
Please bookmark my profile for asking further questions!
This is the link to my profile:
http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-mysticdoc/