How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr PG M.D. Your Own Question
Dr PG M.D.
Dr PG M.D., Doctor
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 2337
Experience:  MBBS, MD, MS
9208484
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr PG M.D. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

No Comment Added

Resolved Question:

No Comment Added
Submitted: 9 years ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr PG M.D. replied 9 years ago.
Dear Frenchie,
A thick cum is generally indicative of a lack of adequate fluid intake.
it may also intake some hormonal imbalance,
An STD is unlikely in the absence of any other symp***** *****ke ithching redness, swelling.
The fact that you are not sexually active makes this even more likely,
A lack of active sex paradoxically may contribute to thick cum too, however as such this is not something to be worried about as it is not suggestive of a disease,
You may consider talking to your physician if this persists, or if there are other symptoms
regards
Dr. PG
Dr PG M.D. and 5 other Health Specialists are ready to help you