How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask NurseElisa Your Own Question
NurseElisa
NurseElisa, LPN
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 666
Experience:  30 years, critical care, home care, management, coronary care, gastroenterology, sex!
2394417
Type Your Health Question Here...
NurseElisa is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I rubbed cocaine in the hole of my penis, and in my

Customer Question

I rubbed cocaine in the hole of my penis, and in my girlfriends vagina. It has been 48 hrs and I can't get an erection and her vagina is a little bit numb. We also took 1 ecstasy pill each, 60 hours ago. Should we be concerned.
Submitted: 10 years ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  NurseElisa replied 10 years ago.
It is not a good idea. You both can test positive for cocaine in your system. As for ecstasy, use of ecstasy can make it dangerous for some people to pass water (urinate). The user also is in danger of having sudden and sometimes fatal heatstroke. By temporarily depleting the brain of serotonin, ecstasy also may bring upon the mid-week blues.

This will go away in time, but it is wise not to do again. Wait until the numbing wears off of both partners before having sex again.

If you have any further questions regarding this topic, please let me know.