Health

Ask health experts and get answers to your health question ASAP

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Health Questions
I'm a 20 year old female ..about 4 weeks ago I notice during
Hi, I'm a 20 year old female ..about 4 weeks ago I notice during foreplay that milk was coming out my breast when squeezed..In a panic I took 15 pregnancy test in a course of 3 days on the first morni… read more
Dr. Saha
Dr. Saha
Doctoral Degree
6,217 satisfied customers
I was diagnosed with Sub-Clinical Hypothyroidism last year.
I was diagnosed with Sub-Clinical Hypothyroidism last year. (Although i was never told it was sub clinical, i found that out looking at my blood work). It is in my family history however i came in wit… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
Doctor (MD)
M.D.
14,266 satisfied customers
My cycle was off by about two weeks and when it came on it
My cycle was off by about two weeks and when it came on it was extremely light and pink spotting. This occured for about 2 days and then I noticed a red solid clot that felt like flesh about the size … read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
3,098 satisfied customers
About six weeks ago, I was changing clothes, and noticed
About six weeks ago, I was changing clothes, and noticed some wetness on my left breast. When I squeezed, milk came out. Since then, milk comes out whenever stimulated, but is not free-flowing. My bre… read more
CamilleRN
CamilleRN
Registered Nurse
3,984 satisfied customers
My breasts have been leaking milk on and off for the last 3
My breasts have been leaking milk on and off for the last 3 months. The first time I noticed it I thought I was miscarrying at the time. I'd had all the first symptoms I had with my first child includ… read more
Dr. Abby
Dr. Abby
Family Physician
MD
2,481 satisfied customers
Rapid heart rate, body chills with teeth chattering. What can it be?
I experience episodes of rapid heart rate, body chills so cold that my teeth chatter and body shakes. For an hour after each episode I urinate every 5 to 10 minutes.… read more
Dr. Zia
Dr. Zia
Internist
Doctoral Degree
340 satisfied customers
I started to double my thyroid medication a week ago last
I started to double my thyroid medication a week ago last Friday because my TSH was 6.0 something and my T4 was low but too abnormally low since my TSH was so high when should I start worrying about i… read more
Dr. Zia
Dr. Zia
Internist
Doctoral Degree
340 satisfied customers
I notice for about a week now both of my breast or leaking
i notice for about a week now both of my breast or leaking it's either clear or it looks like breast milk. i don't think that i am pregnanat cause i'm getting any signs that i could be pregnant i did … read more
Nurse Annie
Nurse Annie
nurse, midwife, etc etc
Doctoral Degree
2,494 satisfied customers
I had my first child 9 months ago and I still have not
I had my first child 9 months ago and I still have not started a period. I''ve taken a few pregnancy tests (from Walmart) and they have all come out negative. I discharge a lot, but still, no period. … read more
Macy RN
Macy RN
Registered Nurse
Associate Degree
802 satisfied customers
I have recently been diagnosed with hypothyroidism. My free
I have recently been diagnosed with hypothyroidism. My free T3 level is 0.67 and I understand that 0.7 is considered normal. I have been taking synthroid for about 2 months and phentermine for one mon… read more
Dr. Gupta
Dr. Gupta
Doctor (MD)
Post-Doctoral Degree
5,053 satisfied customers
My husband and I are thinking about trying for a second
My husband and I are thinking about trying for a second child, and I had a few questions. About a year after having my first child, I had to have my gallbladder removed due to a low ejection fraction.… read more
Dr. D. Evans
Dr. D. Evans
Consultant, Head and Neck Surgery
MD
2,478 satisfied customers
I HAVE TWO SMALL NODULES ON MY THYROID AND HAVENT HAD MY
I HAVE TWO SMALL NODULES ON MY THYROID AND HAVENT HAD MY PERIOD IN 2 MONTHS THE TEST CAME BACK NEGATIVE WILL THIS EFFECT ME GETTING PREGNANT… read more
Donna RN
Donna RN
Registered Nurse L&D, Postpartum
Bachelor's Degree
206 satisfied customers
What causes intermenstraul bleeding, hair loss and lactation
What causes intermenstraul bleeding, hair loss and lactation in a teenage girl that has never been sexually active?… read more
Dr. Hanson
Dr. Hanson
Medical Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
644 satisfied customers
My daughter is just 17 years old ... she started to panic
My daughter is just 17 years old ... she started to panic one night when she noticed that when she pushed down on her breasts, she had a heavy discharge from both nipples. I took her to the gynecologi… read more
Dr. D. Evans
Dr. D. Evans
Consultant, Head and Neck Surgery
MD
2,478 satisfied customers
I am currently under a doctor's care for my low thyroid. My
I am currently under a doctor's care for my low thyroid. My thyroid is continuely going down and my thyroid meds are going up. What could be my problem? I have all the symptoms of a low thyroid but, s… read more
Vicky B
Vicky B
RN
Bachelor Degree
202 satisfied customers
I am a 42 year old female who had a hysterectomy over 10
Hello, I am a 42 year old female who had a hysterectomy over 10 years ago, my uterus and cervix was removed. The last week or so my breasts have been very tender, and swollen. Today my breasts both st… read more
Nurse Annie
Nurse Annie
nurse, midwife, etc etc
Doctoral Degree
2,494 satisfied customers
I stopped nursing my second child six months ago when he was
I stopped nursing my second child six months ago when he was a year old. I have been experiencing pregnancy symptoms but have not yet missed my period (expect it within a week). I noticed last night t… read more
Julie
Julie
piano teacher and mother
Bachelor Degree
86 satisfied customers
I am a 25 year old female who has been diagnosed with
I am a 25 year old female who has been diagnosed with hypothyroidism about 6 months ago. I was given a test to see if I had hoshimotos and it came back negative. My doctor says that I am one of the ra… read more
Dr. Gupta
Dr. Gupta
Doctor (MD)
Post-Doctoral Degree
5,053 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

I have been dealing with an extremely serious health crisis for over three years, and one your physicians asked me more questions, gave me more answers and encouragement than a dozen different doctors who have been treating me!!

Janet VPhoenix, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor (MD)

5,660 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Doctor

102 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Doctor (MD)

5,096 satisfied customers

Practice Director

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor (MD)

19,863 satisfied customers

MBBS, MS (General Surgery), Fellowship in Sports Medicine

Dr. Chip

Dr. Chip

Doctor (MD)

14,266 satisfied customers

Over 20 yrs of Family Practice

Dr. Mark

Dr. Mark

Doctor (MD)

6,253 satisfied customers

U.S. Physician/Surgeon in Neurosurgery

Dr. Gupta

Dr. Gupta

Doctor (MD)

5,053 satisfied customers

Vastly experienced MD Physician with 19 years of experience.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x