How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 11823
Experience:  Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
7286322
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Good mornig but l need Spanish laywer, in, Not yet this is

Customer Question

Yes, and good mornig but l need Spanish laywer JA: What state are you in? It matters because laws vary by location. Customer: in Virginia JA: Has anything been filed or reported? Customer: Not yet this is my first consultation because l would like to get a critical issues if l will divorce JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you? Customer: Yes please in Spanish and thank you!

Necesito un abogado en espanol para asuntos de divorcio, mi nombre es Gilmar Buezo casadado por segunda vez hace 7 anos pues ahora quiero divorciarme por que no me entiendo con mi actual esposa, soy arquitecto y trabajo en mi profesion hace 18 anos lo que deseo saber es lo siguiente:
1. Mi esposa no trabaja, tenemos un nino de 3 anos el proximo ano me retiro (60 anos) ya que quiero invertir en mi pais con mi 401k, tenemos una casa que la compramos hace 2 anos aca en los USA, mi pregunta ella, tiene derecho a mi 401k en cuanto a la casa no tengo problema la vendemos y nos repartimos al 50% y finalmente yo viviendo en mi pais desde el proximo ano sigo casado con ella?
Gracias

Submitted: 4 months ago.
Category: Family Law
Customer: replied 4 months ago.
Did you have a lawyer family in Spanish?
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 4 months ago.

Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.

Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 4 months ago.

Gracias por su pregunta. Mi español no es el mejor, pero hablo, leo y escribo en español una pequeña cantidad. Le estoy respondiendo porque no tenemos otros abogados de familia que hablen español. Además, no se nos permite representar a nadie de este sitio, la ley estatal nos prohíbe hacerlo.

Si desea seguir avanzando en lo que he dicho anteriormente, le responderé en inglés y español, ya que mi español no es el mejor y no quiero confusión. Si eso es aceptable para usted, por favor hágamelo saber y estaré encantado de ayudarle.

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
No, gracias ya tengo un abogado en espanol, sera en una proxima oportunida cuando mi ingles sea bueno.
Customer: replied 4 months ago.
No gracias ya tengo un abogado que habla y escribe espanol. Thanks
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 4 months ago.

Gracias por su respuesta. A continuación, tendrá que ir a un abogado local en su área para obtener ayuda. Lo siento. Te deseo lo mejor.