How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask RayAnswers Your Own Question
RayAnswers
RayAnswers, Lawyer
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 42329
Experience:  30 years as a family law lawyer .
8534270
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
RayAnswers is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need a temporary custody form

Customer Question

i need a temporary custody form
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  RayAnswers replied 10 months ago.

Hi and welcome to JA. Ray here to help you today.Please bear with me a few moments while I review your question and respond.

Expert:  RayAnswers replied 10 months ago.

Here you go

TEMPORARY CUSTODY AGREEMENT

I, ____________________________, the custodial parent of the following child(ren):

(Please give full

names and date of birth)

__________________________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________________________

do hereby give temporary custody to

(name and relationship to the children)

________________________

__________________________________________________________________________.

I currently reside at ________________________________________________________ and

Mr./Mrs. ________________ currently resides at __________________________________.

I further give my permission for Mr

./Mrs. ________________ to care for the children in

his/her home and to apply for, consent to, or otherwise obtain any medical treatment or any

economical, social, educational, or other services that the children may need.

(Sign in front of a Notary Public)

________________________

____________________________

Date

Signature

________________________

____________________________

Date

Signature

Taken, subscribed and sworn to be

fore the undersigned authority

this day of, 2_____.

My commission expires.

______________________

Notary Public

Expert:  RayAnswers replied 10 months ago.

I appreciate the chance to help you today.

If you can positive rate 5 stars when we are done it is always much appreciated.