How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 11823
Experience:  Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
7286322
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My friend. I really appreciate your advice from our last

Customer Question

Hey my friend. I really appreciate your advice from our last conversation, but it seems that life turned a wheel to where im in need of your services again. Please reply, i want to know if you are available. Thank you,
Oleg
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  LawTalk replied 11 months ago.

Good afternoon,

I'm Doug, and as always my goal is to provide you with excellent service today. Thanks for asking for me.

How can I help you?

Doug

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Are you able to call me
Expert:  LawTalk replied 11 months ago.

Yes, I would be happy to call you. Hang on and I'll make a call offer to you in a minute.

Doug

Expert:  LawTalk replied 11 months ago.

Good afternoon,

I made the call offer about 45 minutes ago, in case you were not aware.

Doug

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
im aware, thank you. Can we speak in 3 hrs?
Expert:  LawTalk replied 11 months ago.

Most likely, yes we can. 5 PM your time good?

Doug

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Perfect, thank you.
Expert:  LawTalk replied 11 months ago.

Will do.

Doug

Expert:  LawTalk replied 11 months ago.

Good evening,

It's after 5 PM your time. I am ready and willing to call you but you must first accept my call offer. I'll make the offer again in case the original one is expired for some reason.

Doug

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Doug, i cincerely apologize to keep you waiting, but im the middle of some very improtant business, and i cant talk right now. I hope you understand, i dont mean to make this difficult or disrespectful. Are you able to connect tomorrow?
Expert:  LawTalk replied 11 months ago.

Good evening,

Your apology is not necessary. I understand.

I will only be working part of the day tomorrow and have not determined my schedule yet. Best for me however would be between 11AM and 1PM your time tomorrow.

Doug

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Great, lets plan for 10:30 am. Thank you
Expert:  LawTalk replied 11 months ago.

LOL. Well, 10:30 isn't exactly between 11AM and 1PM, but Okay, it's close enough and I'll do that. 10:30AM your time tomorrow it is.

Keep in mind you still have to accept the call through the site.

Have a nice evening,

Doug

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Sorry, i mean 12:30 Lol
Expert:  LawTalk replied 11 months ago.

Okay. 12:30 your time it is.

Expert:  LawTalk replied 11 months ago.

Hello,

I believe it is 12:30 your time. Are you there? You still have not accepted the call offer nor provided your number.

Doug