How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Samuel II Your Own Question
Samuel II
Samuel II, Attorney at Law
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 27011
Experience:  General practice of law with emphasis in family law.
10707909
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Samuel II is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Need help finding family lawyer in new jersey or maryland

Customer Question

need help finding family lawyer in new jersey or maryland
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Samuel II replied 1 year ago.
Hello
This is Samuel and I will discuss this and provide you information in this regard since the professional you requested is unavailable.
I suggest you can begin with the NJ Bar Association legal referral service
This link
http://www.njsba.com/for-the-public/lawyer-referral-service.html
And also the Maryland Bar Association legal referral service
This link
http://www.msba.org/public/lawyer-referral.aspx
I suggest if you use the Bar Association legal referral service you are guaranteed local attorney's in good standing.
Please note that I can only provide information for what you ask. In that regard, if you have other questions or need clarification, please post them here. Otherwise, I appreciate your Positive Rating as that is how I get credit for my time and information.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Are you giving me the run-around? This site said to ask a question. charged me for asking.. AFTER taking my money, you're sending me to someone else to ask the question..
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
0 stars
Expert:  Samuel II replied 1 year ago.
Hello
We can only answer and provide information for what you ask. As per the Terms of Service, we cannot represent customers of this site; nor can we provide a one on one referral.
If you have other questions about anything, please use the Contact Us button below
Thank you

Related Family Law Questions