How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask ANDREA, Your Own Question
ANDREA,
ANDREA,, Lawyer
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 12554
Experience:  25 yrs Family Law, Real Estate & Business Law, Criminal Defense, Immigration, Employment Law
20073497
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
ANDREA, is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My dauther lives in dallas. she needs help in getting her child

Customer Question

my dauther lives in dallas. she needs help in getting her child back from her ex.she has little or no money for a lawyer.what can she do?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Havenlawyer replied 2 years ago.
Where does the child and other parent reside?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
also in dallas tx
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
are you still there
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
hello are you there
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
should I check my email or are you going o answer here?
Expert:  Havenlawyer replied 2 years ago.
Hello again,
For some reason your question was sent to the Australian law section, and I have just referred it to the Family Law section so a US lawyer can assist you.
Apologies for any delay.
Patrick
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
thank you . waiting for your help
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
is anyone still there
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
still waiting for help.please answer
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
I take it ,ya"ll can not help me .thank you
Expert:  ANDREA, replied 2 years ago.
Hi, My name is ***** ***** I will be glad to assist you, and all that I ask is that you leave a positive rating so that I receive credit for assisting you, Fair enough ?
Free legal representation is available from duly licensed Texas Attorneys by clicking on the following link,
http://www.dallasbar.org/probono
Your daughter can also get free legal representation at the following website -
http://www.legalhandle.com/pro-bono-attorneys-Texas.html
______________________________________________________________
KINDLY LEAVE A POSITIVE RATING SO THAT I WILL RECEIVE CREDIT FOR ASSISTING YOU. IT WILL NOT COST YOU ANYTHING,
KINDEST REGARDS,
ANDREA