How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask FamilyAnswer Your Own Question
FamilyAnswer
FamilyAnswer, Lawyer
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 27266
Experience:  10 + years of handling Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Child Support cases
9540344
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
FamilyAnswer is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

MY wife drove me out of apartment from where we were together

Customer Question

MY wife drove me out of apartment from where we were together and I just wanna divorce her with divorce form paper.I actualy don't know how could I get it.
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  FamilyAnswer replied 4 years ago.

Hi! I will be the professional that will be helping you today. I look forward to providing you with information to help solve your problem.

Good evening. What State are you located in?

Customer: replied 4 years ago.

Tulsa,Ok

Expert:  FamilyAnswer replied 4 years ago.
Are there any children involved?
Expert:  FamilyAnswer replied 4 years ago.
Hi. I just wanted to see if there were or were not children from the marriage, so I can provide you with the proper form. Thanks!
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
No involved any children
Expert:  FamilyAnswer replied 4 years ago.

Thank you for that additional information. Here is a link for the forms you will need to file for divorce, per your request.

http://www.tulsacountydistrictcourt.org/files/Family_Court_Instruction_Packet_NO_Minor_Children_Barcus.pdf


Please let me know if you have any follow up questions or need any clarification on something which I stated above, prior to rating me. Also, please remember to rate my service with 3, 4, or 5 faces/stars, before exiting the site, so I can receive credit for my help. I hope you found it to be Excellent! Only rate my answer when you are 100% satisfied. If you feel the need to click either of the two faces/stars on the left, please STOP and reply to me via the "REPLY TO EXPERT or CONTINUE CONVERSATION "button. I want to make sure your experience with the site was as pleasurable as possible and that you are satisfied with the help I provided.

Expert:  FamilyAnswer replied 4 years ago.
Hi. I just wanted to follow up and see if you had any other questions or needed me to clarify something. I am here to help, so please let me know. Thanks!