How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Board Certified Physician
Category: Eye
Satisfied Customers: 45952
Experience:  Experienced Physician trained in New York City. I'm ready to help.
41363181
Type Your Eye Question Here...
Dr. David is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Some son got bug spray with deep in his eyes and is still

Customer Question

Some son got bug spray with deep in his eyes and is still complaining of blurry vision the next morning. His eyes were flushed after it happened. Does he need to go to the ER or an optimologist?
JA: How long have you been dealing with this? Have you been having any headaches?
Customer: Since last night. No headaches. Just say eyes still hurts and vision is a little blurry
JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know?
Customer: No
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Eye
Expert:  Dr. David replied 11 months ago.

This is Dr. David

if he is having blurry vision, he should see an eye doctor to get his eyes examined.

he can see an opthalmologist or eye doctor for eye examination. he doesn't necessarily need to go to the ER

let me know if you have other questions.


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback


here is my website if you need to reach me:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/

Thanks for using JustAnswers.com