How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Uzair Your Own Question
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair, Doctor
Category: Eye
Satisfied Customers: 7307
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS (R) General Surgery. Years of experience in Emergency Medicine.
27273415
Type Your Eye Question Here...
Dr Uzair is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Have had muscle soreness/acheyness in my eyes days causing

Customer Question

Have had muscle soreness/acheyness in my eyes for four days causing headaches and slight nausea. Is this something I need to get checked out?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Eye
Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 1 year ago.

Hi and thanks for query,

Yes you should immediately seek medical care and must visit ER to get it examined to rule some serious conditions with such symptoms like glaucoma so that anything serious can be avoided.

Please do leave a positive rating by clicking on stars on top right corner.

Wish you good health.

Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 1 year ago.

Let me know if you have further questions.