Endocrinology

Ask an endocrinologist. Get answers to endocrinology questions.

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Endocrinology Questions
For a board certified endocrinologist I used to have high
For a board certified endocrinologistI used to have high sex drive, used to be able to get aroused any time of the day and get an erection any time of day and any day of the week. Now, I rarely get ar… read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
12,540 satisfied customers
My husband has a hard time reaching ejaculation during
My husband has a hard time reaching ejaculation during traditional intercourse. He gets aroused during everything that comes before the act of him entering me and will reach ejaculation when I perform… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Consultant Paediatrician
Master's Degree
13,232 satisfied customers
I went for my 3 tsh labs. In early may, I was at a 1.9. Now
I went for my 3 month follow up tsh labs. In early may, I was at a 1.9. Now I'm at a 3.3 from Thursday.I was told the range and results were normal to fluctuate. I've been using the same laboratory fo… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,479 satisfied customers
I have recently had bloodwork done and I turned up having
I have recently had bloodwork done and I turned up having 230ng/dL of Serum testosterone. In addition my lh is 3.1 and my fsh is 2.7mlU/ml. I've lacked a morning erection for at least a year which i d… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
32,979 satisfied customers
I am a 30 year old male (height 1.73m). First I would tell
Hello,I am a 30 year old male (height 1.73m).First I would tell you a bit of my background and hope you can take a look at the results of my blood test.November 2016 I had a sexual accident. My penis … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,479 satisfied customers
For about a year I took cocaine in conjunction with
For about a year I took cocaine in conjunction with sexual activities. About 4 months ago I noticed a massive drop in my libido. I quit doing it about 2 months ago and feel all but fine except I have … read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
32,979 satisfied customers
I have been experiencing no sex drive for a little over a
Hey guys, I have been experiencing no sex drive for a little over a year now. I don't smoke. I don't do drugs. I don't drink. I don't watch porn. Here are the results from the testosterone bloodwork d… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctoral Degree
21,741 satisfied customers
I am a 28 year old male, going to turn 29 in a few months.
Hello, I am a 28 year old male, going to turn 29 in a few months. 5'10 145lbs. Around my 28th birthday I noticed that I was having difficulty sustaining erections and a lack of sex drive. It got progr… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
42 yr old male, have been diagnosed with low T (200-250) for
Hi, 42 yr old male, have been diagnosed with low T (200-250) for the last year or so, Main symptoms are anxiety, fatigue. (everything else normal) bloodwork for other things came back normal (LH, Prol… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
32,979 satisfied customers
I would like to know if a dull pain in the arms and legs and
Hi, I would like to know if a dull pain in the arms and legs and a lack of interest in life with Erectile dysfunction for a few days can be because of hypothyroidism and if so what would the other sym… read more
Dr. Abid
Dr. Abid
PGR (Internal Medicine)
Doctoral Degree
6,712 satisfied customers
Here are my recent labs copied and pasted and my symptoms. I
Here are my recent labs copied and pasted and my symptoms. I feel terrible and it's been getting worse over the last 4 years. My mother has Graves disease, Hashimoto's and RA. I have memory loss, exha… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
My primary care doctor told me I have low testosterone would
My primary care doctor told me I have low testosterone would like to talk to a specialist. What type of doctor should I see… read more
Dr. K.
Dr. K.
Staff physician
MD
5,453 satisfied customers
I am a 58 year old healthy male 6ft 162 lbs non smoker, not
I am a 58 year old healthy male 6ft 162 lbs non smoker, not taking meds, occasional glass of wine , regularly work out , cross train- swim, bike run, weights weekly. My problem is low libido and have … read more
Dr. Hasan
Dr. Hasan
Associate Professor
MBBS, FCPS, FRCS (Glasgow)
16,546 satisfied customers
About 15 yrs ago, I used anabolic steroids for competition.
About 15 yrs ago, I used anabolic steroids for competition. I did this for about 8yrs straight. Since then, I've suffered Erectile Dysfunction. I've seen many doctors for this but have never had any s… read more
Caring doc
Caring doc
Doctoral Degree
2,364 satisfied customers
Just got a low testosterone result - 5.6 pg/mL (target range
Just got a low testosterone result - 5.6 pg/mL (target range is 7.2 -24.0) I feel fine, though. A little trouble getting an erection at times (need manual stiimulation usually), but I am 50. Muscle ma… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
I have been tested and have a 150 testosterone levels, low
I have been tested and have a 150 testosterone levels, low energy and VERY low sex drive. What is the most common reason this is happening to me as a fit 26yo male and what is the best regiment to bri… read more
Coachrobmd
Coachrobmd
Physician Examiner
Doctoral Degree
1,720 satisfied customers
I'm 18 years old and I've been being treated by an
Hey, my name is***** 18 years old and I've been being treated by an endocrinologist (who is pretty bad and kind of a jerk...) for about a year for a potential pituitary adenoma that was once 2 mm but … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctoral Degree
21,741 satisfied customers
I was born without a thyroid gland only tags. I have been on
I was born without a thyroid gland only tags. I have been on armour thyroid all my life until it became unavailable I'm now taking Natur-throid. I take 150 miligrams a day. When I was first diagnosed … read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help.

Mary C.Freshfield, Liverpool, UK

This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!!

AlexLos Angeles, CA

Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult.

GPHesperia, CA

I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion.

JustinKernersville, NC

Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around.

EstherWoodstock, NY

Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know.

RobinElkton, Maryland

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr Adi

Dr Adi

Professor

440 satisfied customers

Director of the Pediatric Diabetes Clinics at UCSF.

Sohaib K

Sohaib K

30 satisfied customers

Consultant at King Faisal Specialist Hospital

MCC. Endo

MCC. Endo

Board Certified Endo

25 satisfied customers

>10 years clinical exp, award winning research as a fellow

Dr. Nina Lim

Dr. Nina Lim

Doctor (MD)

68 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine Physician

Dr. Jon

Dr. Jon

MD

57 satisfied customers

Physician

Carmen Barnes

Carmen Barnes

25 satisfied customers

Family Practitioner at Sparks Family Medicine

M Aadil

M Aadil

Doctor

21 satisfied customers

International Training Fellow at Russells Hall Hospital ,Dudley

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x