How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 8184
Experience:  JD, BBA, recognized by ABA for excellence.
4460311
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am looking for a referral for to take on my case. I can

Customer Question

I am looking for a referral for to take on my case. I can send you a description/summary of my case by email. Please send me an email to send the description to (*****@******.***).
Garry Kolafa
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 9 months ago.
Thank you for your question.
I am afraid that state law forbids any expert on this site from actually representing you or any other customer on the site. If you need local counsel, please use the same sites used by other attorneys, http://www.hg.org or http://www.lexmundi.com
You may contact customer service at http://ww2.justanswer.com/help to ask for a refund of any deposit if you like or at***@******.*** or you can call Just Answer customer service at(###) ###-####
Customer: replied 9 months ago.
I am very dissatisfied with this answer. I am sure you have heard the saying, if you lend someone 36 bucks and never see it again, it was probably worth it.
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 9 months ago.
Thank you for your reply.
Legally we cannot represent anyone nor make personal referrals, I am sorry if we have to abide by the laws.
However, you were also given instructions above about getting a refund and if you would follow those instructions customer service will gladly refund your deposit. So please do not make statements about losing your money, because you were given instructions about getting the deposit refunded.

Related Employment Law Questions