How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Phillips Esq. Your Own Question
Phillips Esq.
Phillips Esq., Attorney-at-Law
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 19127
Experience:  B.A.; M.B.A.; J.D.
16551887
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Phillips Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Do you know how I can find a headhunter in Nj?

Customer Question

Do you know how I can find a headhunter in Nj?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  hrpro37 replied 1 year ago.

Hello,

Thanks for using JustAnswer.

I can provide you with some leads. What area of New Jersey are you in? Also, what type of work do you do?

Thanks,

Amber

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
It's for my wife. Atlantic county area. Social work
Expert:  hrpro37 replied 1 year ago.

Unfortunately, there really aren't many headhunters/staffing agencies that specialize in social work. I will opt out and give another professional the opportunity to chime in.

Thank you,

Amber

Expert:  Phillips Esq. replied 1 year ago.

A different Professional here.

Here are some employment agencies for Social Workers in New Jersey:

https://www.maximstaffing.com/allied/staffing-solutions/medical-social-workers-staffing.aspx

http://www.socialworkprn.com/locations/new-jersey

https://jevshumanservices.org/careers/?gclid=CjwKEAjw-_e7BRDs97mdpJzXwh0SJABSdUH0IlNDi6G9RElv41D9y47uCTXvLqaz5QFIiscruhJS0hoC27Hw_wcB

http://www.accessstaffing.com/Specialties/HealthCare

Kindly give a positive rating to my response so that I can receive credit for responding to your post. There is no additional cost to you for doing this.

Thank you for your cooperation.